Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PAWalter Emerson Baum, Snow Landscape Oil Bucks County PA. All original untouched condition. Signed on front: W E BAUM; Signed and titled "Brook on the Road" on verso with attached Walter Baum biographySee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884- 1956)Medium: Watercolor. Busy farm and landscape in Bucks County PA. Dimensions: 11 X 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE V$24,000MEASUREMENTS:22"WX26"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/ "in the style of" Walter Emerson Baum was an American artist and educator active in the Bucks and Lehigh County areas of Pennsylvania in the United StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARD WINTER LANDSCAPEMEASURMENTS: 23"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Walter Emerson Baum was an American artist and educator active in the Bucks and Lehigh County areas of Pennsylvania in the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum 16x20 'Spring Stream'Walter Emerson Baum (1884-1956) Bucks County Pennsylvania Impressionist artist. Oil painting 'Spring Stream' on masonite. Signed lower right 16x20 (22 x 26 1/2 inch with frame) Very good overall condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956), , BridgeWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956)Bridge Over Tohickon CreekSigned 'W E BAUM' bottom right; also titled and located 'Bucks County, Pennsylvania' verso, oil on board6 x 8 in. (15.2 x 20.3cm)PRSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum(Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) Tohickon Creek, Bucks County, Pennsylvania, 1934, signed lower left "W.E. Baum", inscribed with title and date pencil verso, oil on board, 9 x 9 in.; gilt wood frame, 9-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Pennsbury RoadBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Oil on board, 10 x 12 inches, 13.75 x 16.5 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left, and titled on verso Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM OIL ON BOARD (AMERICAN)MEASURMENTS: 23"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Walter Emerson Baum was an American artist and educator active in the Bucks and Lehigh County areas of Pennsylvania in the United States.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER EMERSON BAUM (AMERICAN, 1884-1956).Winter Landscape with stream. Oil on board. Signed lower right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 15.5" h x 19.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALTER EMERSON BAUM (1884-1956) "LANDSCAPE WITH TREES".American (Pennsylvania), early 20th Century. Oil on canvas in a Hackman frame. View of a misty wood. Signed on lower right. 13.5"h. 9.5"w. (sight). Frame, 19"h. 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Emerson Baum, Autumnal Landscape, oil on panelWALTER EMERSON BAUM (American, 1884-1956), Autumnal Landscape, oil on panel, panel: 7.5 x 9.5 inches, framed: 13 x 15 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum. Oil/Canvas, LandscapeWalter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884-1956) A colorful oil on canvas of stream among fall trees. Signed lower left. Canvas: 21-1/2in x 13in. Frame: 24in x 16in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum (PA,1884-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Walter Emerson Baum (Pennsylvania, 1884 - 1956) NAME: Landscape - Folding Hills (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter E Baum; Germantown Landscape; Oil BoardWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884–1956); "Germantown Landscape"; Oil on Board signed "WEB" and with the label of the Woodmere Art Gallery, Art Center of Germantown and Chestnut Hill, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2023W. E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.W.E. Baum Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Walter Emerson Baum, Pennsylvania, 1884-1956). Winter sunset landscape signed "W.E. Baum" lower right, in a carved wood frame, 28" x 31-1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas Dusk LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, farmhouse landscape at dusk. Signed lower right Ann Y. Whitesell. 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original FrameWalter Emerson Baum, Small Oil on Board Winter Landscape Allentown Penn. Original Frame size: 7 in. x 8 in. outer frame Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and doSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, houses in landscape, with figures fishing lower left. Signed and dated lower right Ann YSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Yost Whitesell Oil on Canvas LandscapeAnn Yost Whitesell (American, 20th century), student of Pennsylvania artist Walter Emerson Baum. Oil on canvas, house in landscape with seated figure and duck pond. Signed and dated lower right Ann Y.See Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsWalter Emerson Baum Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Female Portrait$375
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1864 $300 Bucks County Pennsylvania, Bounty 6% Bond, $300 Paid to Any Volunteer or to Substitute$300