Sold2024Amazing Mid Century Modern Watercolor Abstract Signed 1953 Signed Mystery ArtistAmazing Mid Century Modern Watercolor Abstract Signed 1953 Signed Mystery Image size 18” x 24”Excellent condition!See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor "abstract", signed L. K., dated 1932Watercolor "abstract", signed L. K., dated 1932, 9.8"x14.3"See Sold Price
Sold2020George Morrison (AMERICAN, 1919–2000)George Morrison (AMERICAN, 1919–2000) gouache/watercolor abstract, signed lower right - Ohio 2/60, sight 13 3/4 x 16 inches, overall 20 1/4 x 22 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR,FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT WOMAN, SIGNED "SONIA DELAUNAY, 1922". SHEET 11 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese watercolor scroll, signedVintage Japanese watercolor scroll "abstract", signed, 11.3"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Rabuzin Original Watercolor Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ivan RabuzinTitle: Canvas of DreamsMedium: WatercolorSize: 12” x 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, mixed med., abstract, signed (Bruno) MunariWatercolor, mixed media, abstract, signed (Bruno) Munari, 13 3/8" by 12 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTINGSigned and dated 1962 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 25.5" Condition: Work is slightly wavy, and has some small creases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark MacQuiddy Abstract Signed WatercolorArtist: Mark MacQuiddy Title: (Electric Blue) Medium: Original Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 22 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 32 H x 40 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Jennis, American, Watercolor Colorful Abstract Painting, Signed on VersoSteven Jennis, American, Watercolor Colorful Abstract Painting, Signed on Verso. Framed. Acquired directly from the Artist. Well listed American artist. size: 21 x 26 matte, 30.5 x 35.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, abstract in purple, signed Taro Yamamoto,Watercolor, abstract in purple, signed Taro Yamamoto, 1972, 16.5" by 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor MATTHEWS: Abstract Watercolor, SignedVictor Matthews (American, b. 1963) abstract ink and watercolor painting, signed “To Herb - With Admiration V. Matthews 6/5/93 Negril, Jamaica”. Framed under glass. [Frame: 16 1/2" H x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Stephen Cox British Post War Modern Artist Abstract Watercolors Signed(9) Stephen Cox British Post War Modern Artist Abstract Watercolors Signed. 9 modern abstract watercolors by Stephen Cox; dated 1976; run in chapters; Chapter 1 Disallusion; Chapter 2 The Journey (1,See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Hiquily, Abstract WatercolorPhilippe Hiquily, abstract watercolor, signed, framed dimensions 19.5" L x 25.5" H. Provenance: Pepperidge Farm estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016DZUBAS WATERCOLOR SIGNED IN MOMA MATISSE FRAMESHOWING A SIGNED ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR SIGNED DZUBAS , IN A ORIGINAL MUSEUM OF MODERN ART FRAME WITH ORIGINAL MATISSE JAZZ LABEL WITH INVENTORY NUMBER ON THE BACK .IMAGE MEASURES 27" BY 21 1/2" , FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor/ color pencil signed Louis Delsarte & datedWatercolor/ color pencil "abstract", signed Louis Delsarte (New York, 1944-2020), dated 1968, 16.5"x13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Tempera On PaperTempera on off-white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). Dated '63. 8 1/2 x 3 3/4 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Kline, Abstract, WatercolorAttributed to Franz Kline, abstract, watercolor, signed "Kline." Provenance: from a Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eva Hesse (1936-1970) Mixed Media On PaperOriginal mixed media drawing (black ink, graphite, watercolor & wash) on white wove watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* and dated 1961 (Eva Hesse, 1936-1970). 6 1/2 x 4 5/8 inches. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORGE GALINDO. Madrid (1965)JORGE GALINDO. Madrid (1965)Abstract Watercolor.Signed (LR)From the estate of Michael Lang - co-creator of the Woodstock Festival.Sight 30" x 22"Condition, some stains to mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROSS BLECKNER (AMERICAN, b. 1949).Watercolor. Abstract Composition. 1970. Signed and dated lower right. Ruth Bleckner address label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: 22.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN XCERON (GREEK, 1890-1967).Watercolor. Abstract Composition. 1959. Signed and dated lower left. From a Queens, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10.5" high x 8.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 5 7/8 x 5 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger (1881-1955) GouacheGouache on cold press watercolor paper, untitled abstract, signed* with the artist's initials (Fernand Leger, 1881-1955). Dated '45. 6 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsHilla Rebay, New York / France (1890-1967), untitled abstract, 1913, watercolor on paper, 8 1/4"H x$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Multi Color Abstract", H 19" W 14"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon , 1936-20 Mixed Media: Watercolor, Gouache "Abstract Composition", H 28" W 21"$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract - Multi Color", H 9" W 11"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract in Blue And Green", H 11" W 8"$100