Sold2023Peter Rodino-Signed Vintage Photograph (Ran Impeachment Against Nixon)8X10 B&W vintage photograph signed in black ink along the bottom margin by Peter Rodino. In excellent condition.(1909-2005) Peter Wallace Rodino Jr. was an American Democratic politician. He representSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl W. Peters Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Landscape Winter Art LargeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carl W. PetersTitle: Winter StreamMedium: lower rightFramed: 31” xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl W. Peters, Hunter in the WoodsCarl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Hunter in the Woods oil on canvas signed lower left 25 1/8" x 29 7/8" Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Inc., Chicago, Illinois (label verso) The Marshall CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)"Peter Hurd "Untitled (Landscape)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left, "Peter Hurd". Sheet: 8.875"H x 13.25"W; Frame: 17.5"H x 21.5"W. Peter Hurd (American, 1904–1984).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Sommer am NiederrheinWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Summer on the Lower Rhine Oil on canvas over cardboard; H 40.5 cm, W 58 cm; signed ''WOphey''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bimmermann, Caesar: Winter an der BurgCaesar Bimmermann 1821 Eupen - 1890 Duesseldorf Winter at the castle Oil on canvas; H 60 cm, W 81 cm; signed ''C. Bimermann f Ddrf''See Sold Price
Sold2021Oyelami, Chief Muraina: FiguresChief Muraina Oyelami 1940 Iragbiji, Nigeria Figures Oil on hardboard; H 91 cm, W 122 cm; signed and dated ''Muraina 79''See Sold Price
Sold2023Rizzi, James: The proud valleyJames Rizzi 1950 New York The proud valley Silkscreen as 3D graphic on paper; H 250 mm, W 198 mm; signed lower left ''Rizzi'', titled lower center ''the proud valley''; numbered and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo: Portrait de Famille, Six PersonnagesPablo Picasso 1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins Portrait de Famille, Six Personnages Lithograph on paper, 1962; H 460 mm, W 620 mm; signed lower right ''Picasso''; inscribed lower left ''H.C.'' as well as ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Douzette, Louis: Bootsfahrt bei VollmondLouis Douzette 1834 Tribsees - 1924 Barth/Baltic Sea Full moon boat trip Oil on wood; H 25 cm, W 40 cm; signed ''L. Douzette. Barth''See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef: AtticJoseph Albers 1888 Bottrop - 1976 New Haven Attic Silkscreen on paper; H 279 mm, W 279 mm; signed and dated ''Albers '65''; inscribed and numbered ''Attic 69/120''See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmutzler, Leopold: AufblickendeLeopold Schmutzler 1864 Bohemia - 1941 Munich looking up Oil on wood; H 91 cm, W 76 cm; signed ''L. Schmutzler''See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex: Green jacketAlex Katz 1927 Green jacket Color lithograph on paper, 1990; H 920 mm, W 608 mm; signed and numbered lower left ''Alex Katz 69/150''See Sold Price
Sold2022Katz, Alex: Man with pipeAlex Katz 1927 Man with Pipe Color etching with aquatint on paper, 1984; H 255 mm, W 407 mm; signed and numbered lower left ''Alex Katz 107/185''See Sold Price
Sold2019Hockney, DavidDavid Hockney 1937 Bradford Pushing up Color lithograph and silkscreen on paper, 1993; H 541 mm, W 754 mm; signed and dated lower right 93; numbered lower left ''44/68''; from the series ''From some nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herrmann, Hans: Blumenmarkt in den NiederlandenHans Herrmann 1858 - 1942 Flower market in the Netherlands Oil on cardboard; H 46 cm, W 37 cm; signed lower left ''Hans Herrmann''See Sold Price
Sold2022Peiffer-Watenphul, Max: PositanoMax Peiffer-Watenphul 1896 Weferlingen - 1976 Rome Positano Gouache and pencil on laid paper, 1963; H 335 mm, W 485 mm; signed and titled ''Peiffer Watenphul Positano''; Lit.: Watenphul Pasqualucci, GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angeli, Heinrich von: Kaiserin Elisabeth (?)Heinrich von Angeli 1840 - 1925 Empress Elisabeth (?) Oil on canvas, relined; H 55 cm, W 46 cm; signed lower right ''HvAngeli''See Sold Price
Sold2020Léger, Fernand: Tete de femmeFernand Léger 1881 Argentan (Orne) - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette Tete de femme Color lithograph on paper; H 600 mm, W 380 mm; signed, numbered ''166/300'' and dated ''49''; Catalogue raisonné Sapire 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Kleine AlleeWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Small avenue Pencil on paper, around 1915; H 267 mm, W 334 mm; signed ''WOphey''; acquired in June 1991 from Galerie Remmert & Barth, exhibitor cat. no.15See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Peter Max Monumental Painting on Canvas Pop Art Face w Kneeling Figure Signed OM 50 x 60"This is an original pop art monumental painting on canvas by Peter Max (American, b.1937). The painting features a face with a kneeling figured. Signed "OM". All Peter Max prints and the painting in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Dean "Snake Lady's Fury" Signed Original, Oil on CanvasArtis/Title: Peter Dean "Snake Lady's Fury" Signed Original, Oil on Canvas Date: 1992 Medium: Oil on Canvas Dimensions: 64" (H) x 84" (W) Description: 1992 Signed, Original "Snake Lady's Fury" titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Alexander, Gaviota (from Explosions series)Peter Alexander Gaviota (from Explosions series) 1984oil and acrylic on canvas 36 h × 40 w in (91 × 102 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'P.A. 84'. Signed, titled and dated to vSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Western Landscape, H 20" W 24"$125(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPeter Hurd (American, 1904-1984) Lithograph in Colors on Paper, Prairie Sunset, H 17" W 29.25"$125(1 bid)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joel Peter Witkin (b. 1939), "Cuisine of a Failed Romance," 2003$2,000
22 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsPeter Max signed & numbered HC 76/100 colored serigraph on wove paper "Angel with Heart II" 26"H$1,500