Sold2024Webster Sterling Silver over Glass Trivet10" in diameter, marked sterling & Webster. No chips or cracks, no monogram.See Sold Price
Sold2018WEBSTER Trivet Sterling Silver Floral FiligreeOverlay Trivet WEBSTER Trivet Sterling Silver Floral Filigree Overlay Trivet. Glass trivet with sterling silver overlay, intricate floral filigree with etched details. Measures approx 8 in in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 4 Sterling & Silver Glass TrivetsLot 4 Sterling & Silver Glass Trivets, some pieces antique, inscriptions read ?784-5 999-1000?, ?Sterling?, Sterling? and Webster mark, smallest measures 5 inches in diameter, largest measures 10 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEBSTER Sterling Silver on Glass Platter, TrayReads on side WEBSTER Sterling, with Webster hallmark W on arrow. Open work leaf and scroll design, chased sterling silver over glass, trivet, table ware, decorative object, measures diameter app 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEBSTER Sterling Silver on Glass Platter, TrayReads on side WEBSTER Sterling, with Webster hallmark W on arrow. Open work leaf and scroll design, chased sterling silver over glass, trivet, table ware, decorative object, measures diameter app 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Covered Glass TrivetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver covered glass trivet with ornate floral designs. Marked "Webster, Sterling" CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:Continental DIMENSIONS: D:6" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEBSTER Sterling Vintage Etched TrivetA glass trivet with silver casing on the obverse side. Ornately etched to depict scroll designs and etched detailing, marked on side Webster Sterling. Total weight 10.15 ozt. Approximately 6 inch diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Trivet Salt Pepper Shaker Ladle 6pIncludes ~ One (1) Dominick & Haff sterling silver 925 overlay on glass round trivet. One (1) Webster sterling and glass hot plate. Three (3) Whiting silver and wood salt pepper shakers. One (1) PooleSee Sold Price
Sold20183pcs VINTAGE SILVER KITCHENALIA3pcs VINTAGE SILVER KITCHENALIA Includes (2) Webster Sterling overlay glass trivets and a Silver plate butter dish with glass insert (EPNS) Made in England ; Condition - Tarnish, otherwise good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Webster Sterling Silver Etched TrivetVintage sterling silver overlayed glass trinket, with Etchings and patterns of scrolled floral motifs. Marked Webster sterling on side. Approx 6 inch diameter, Moderate discoloration and scratches obsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Pcs Sterling Incl Webster TrivetIncludes: 1) Webster sterling overlay and glass trivet. Circa 1920s. Floral design. Marked "Webster Sterling" with Webster hallmark. 6" diameter. 2) Quaker Silver Co. sterling candle snuffer with decoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver & Glass 10" TrivetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver & Glass 10" Trivet. Arts & Crafts. Monogrammed 1885-1910. Good Condition As Found. Needs Cleaning. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Dimensions- Dia-10". Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver and Glass TrivetAntique sterling silver and glass trivet with floral motif. Excellent, clean condition, with small area of surface spalling. Measures 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold20243 STERLING SILVER & GLASS OVERLAY TRIVET 6.5"SET OF 3 STERLING SILVER AND CRYSTAL GLASS OVERLAY TRIVET -6.5" APPROX TO BIGGESET -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP7824 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webster Sterling Silver Etched Glass Coaster with CaddyWebster Sterling Silver and Etched Glass Coaster with Caddy. 2 ½” high x 3 ¼” diameter. Webster Sterling Silver and Etched Glass Coaster with Caddy - Set. Total of 6 including the caddy. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver & Glass Vintage TrivetVintage trivet made of glass, inlayed with a coating of sterling silver, etched into coiling floral motifs. Marked Sterling on edge. Approximately 6 inches wide. Sterling silver trivet, luxury kitchenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver and Glass TrivetsTogether with two silver plated trivets, a silent butler, a well and tree platter, and an oval tray all in silver plate. Losses. Trivets: diameters from 6"dia to 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) nice Webster sterling overlay glass trivets(2) nice Webster sterling overlay glass trivets, 19th/20th c., scrolled floral decoration, marked on rim, smaller: 6"dia., larger: 8"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER TRIVETAntique Tiffany & Co sterling silver over glass trivet. Round with floral overlay. Hallmarked and marked Sterling, 3092, 7in. Measures 7" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vntg STERLING SILVER & Glass Signed Floral TrivetA vintage sterling silver and glass trivet. Signed Sterling on the side. Measures approx 6 x 6 inch diameter. Total weight 9.50 ozt. Surface wear consistent with age and use. Sterling silver trivet, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Webster Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Coaster SetWebster Sterling Silver and Cut Glass Coaster Set Coasters are approximately 3 1/8 inches in diameter; overall dimensions 3 _ x 3 _ x 3 inches tall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Japanese Arthur & Bond Sterling Silver & Glass Dragon Inkwell$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsSTERLING SILVER & GLASS BUTTER DISH, LONDON, 1886, MARTIN GOLDSTEIN£240