Sold2022Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan,Vogelfigur "Turmfalke" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr 1969 und ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert,Vogelfigur "Dompfaff" - Goebel, Entwurf von Gerhard Skrobek (1922-2007), Porzellan, teils glasiert, polychrom bemalt, auf belaubtem Astsockel mit Vogelbeeren, signiert, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-See Sold Price
Sold2020GOEBEL HUMMEL FIGURINE, RIDE INTO CHRISTMAS 396Young boy on a sled in the snow. Ceramic; hand crafted; hand painted. Goebel backstamp. Artist: Gerhard Skrobek Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Goebel Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Figurine, My Wish is SmallExclusive edition hand painted figure of a young girl with a potted flowers. Celebrating the anniversary of the 1985 molded designed by master sculptor Gerhard Skrobek. Goebel Hummel backstamp. HUM 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Müller-Diefenbach, SuseWandfigur weiblicher Akt mit Rückwand. Weiß. Entwurf von 1937 und zeitnahe Ausformung. Hängevorrichtung etwas besch. Szeptermarke Berlin, um 1937. 1. Wahl. H. 15,4 cm. Lit.: Gronert BanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goebel Passing the Peace Pipe 83/700 Gerhard SkrobekGoebel Passing the Peace Pipe 83/700 Gerhard Skrobek Indian and Settler 15" tall and 13.5" Square , Condition: pipe is broken and the Indian's lock of hair is brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Skrobek "The plains hunter" for Goebel Ltd. EdW. Goebel Porxellanfabrik Rodental, Bavaria, W. Germany, cast metal figure after original sculpture by Gerhard Skrobek (Polish, 1922-2007) titled "The plains hunter" depicting the Indian in contest wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhard Skrobek "The plains hunter" for Goebel Ltd. EdW. Goebel Porxellanfabrik Rodental, Bavaria, W. Germany, cast metal figure after original sculpture by Gerhard Skrobek (Polish, 1922-2007) titled "The plains hunter" depicting the Indian in contest wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Goebel Porcelain American Eagle FigureExtremely Rare & Unique Monumental Goebel German Porcelain "American Bold Eagle Figure w/ Babies in a Nest" c.1975. Mounted on the Original Wood Base. It is Fully Signed & Designed by Gerhard SkrobekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOEBEL HUMMEL PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP HARMONYA Goebel bisque porcelain figural group, Harmony in Four Parts, was produced in 1989 for the M.I. Hummel Century Collection and designed by master sculptor Gerhard Skrobek. One interesting thing aboutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf GrasplintheTrabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf Grasplinthe signiert "Bochmann", Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr und Modellnummer 32 307 18, HxL:ca.1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vogelfigur "Wanderfalke" - Goebel, Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf Baumstumpfsockel sitzend,Vogelfigur "Wanderfalke" - Goebel, Biskuitporzellan, polychrom bemalt, auf Baumstumpfsockel sitzend, Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Malerzeichen und Modellnummer 38 043 16, H.ca.14,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braunFaltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - Stehender Damenakt, 1982, Bronze, braun patiniert, stehender, weiblicher Akt mit gekreuzten Beinen, mit beiden Händen an ihren ZöpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze,Faltermeier, Heinrich (1909 München -1999 Piesenkam) - "Junges Mädchen", 1990, Bronze, braun patiniert, auf viereckigem Sockel stehender, weiblicher Akt, ein Tuch haltend, rückseitig siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Hummel MORNING STROLL 375 TMK4Rare Hummel, Morning Stroll prototype. Hummel is about 25% larger then issued piece in 1994. Originally called "Walking the Baby". Modeled by Gerhard Skrobek in 1964. This piece has a Dachshund runninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nach Alexander ArchipenkoNach Alexander Archipenko 1887 Kiew/Ukraine - 1964 New York ''Flacher Torso'' - stehender weiblicher Akt auf Sockel. Marmor. Rückseitig bezeichnet: ''Archipenko/1916''. H. 59,5 cm (ohne Sockel), H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel''Vase mit weiblichem Akt ''Ariel'' Edvin Öhrström (Entwurf), Orrefors, 1957 Dickwandiges, farbloses Glas, tiefblau und braun überfangen. Dekor nach Zwischenkühlung in kalter Technik eingetieft. WieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henn-Olavi Roode (1924 – 1974)Istuv akt. 1965-68. Õli. Süsi. Hall kartong. 73.5 x 50.8 cm. Modernistlikuks vormimeistriks peetav Henn Roode eksperimenteerib 1960. aastate keskel portreede ja aktidega. Siinjuures on mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerhard Adolf Janensch (1860-1933) for Hermann Gladenbeck (1827-1918), "The Ironworker"Gerhard Adolf Janensch (German, 1860-1933)Hermann Gladenbeck (German, 1827-1918)"The Ironworker"patinated bronze sculpturemarked "G. Janensch For Akt.-Ges. vorm. H. Gladenbeck u. Sohn&qSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poul Kjaerholm, Sessel PK 25Entwurf 1951, Rahmen aus geschnittenem Flachstahl, verchromt. Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Seilbespannung. 73 x 79 x 70 cm., Literature: Charlotte und Peter Fiell, 1000 Chairs, Köln 2015, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Figurengruppe "Nymphe und Faun"Datiert 1939. Porzellan (1. Wahl). Juliane-Marie-Marke, Modellnummer 1119, Datierung 16-2-39 (rot), Malermarke gcx (rot), Herz und Krone (rot). Modell von Gerhard Henning, um 1909. Polychrome AufglasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN FAIRYTALE III FIGURINEGERHARD HENNING ROYAL COPENHAGEN DOUBLE FIGURE FAIRYTALE III. MARKED ON BASE 73.1953 DENMARK. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/2" HSee Sold Price
2018PORSCHE/BRUNO BETTI original draft for a Porsche racingPORSCHE/BRUNO BETTI original draft for a Porsche racing poster sectional view Porsche type 956, Gouche, with a format of c. 44 x 73 cm, unicum German Description PORSCHE/BRUNO BETTI Original-Entwurf fSee Sold Price
Sold2018P.Fabricius, J. Kastholm, Alfred Kill, Stuhl Tulpe FKEntwurf 1964, Verchromtes Metall, mittelblaues Leder. Sitz drehbar. 107 x 73 x 69 cm., Literature: So wohnen - Möbel, Bd.9, Hatje Verlag Stuttgart 1969, Abb.S.32.See Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFN 1925, advertisement poster "FN", color lithography, printed in Geneva by Publivox, draft€300
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGAE AULENTI GROSSE TISCHLAMPE MODELL '620 - PIPISTRELLO'€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersFINN JUHL (1912 - 1989) A pair of teak spade chairs by Finn Juhl. Denmark, c.1960. 73 x 69 x€1,500
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.C. 1790 HEPPLEWHITE INLAID SIDEBOARD W/ SPADE FEET (FOOT RESTORATION) (43 1/2" TALL X 73 3/8" LONG$200
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet for the French cuirassiers, metal, brass and textile, 1859-1872 73 x 30 x 38 cm.€750(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHandmade wool and possible silk rug. 73" x 43"$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CARDINI]. KARGER, George (1902 – 73). Photograph of Cardin...$750
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction Company10 Robert Olszewski Goebel Hummel Miniature Kinderway Figures NIB$45(2 bids)