Sold2021William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953)William J. Kaula, New Ipswich, NH (1871-1953), Oil on artist board painting titled, "Landscape #28", 8" x 10", set in a modern gold frame, signed lower right "W.J. Kaula", good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016William Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight sizeWilliam Jurian Kaula (1871-1953) 14"x18" sight size mixed media (wc/gouache) wonderful New England autumn landscape at sunrise in fine vintage carved frame - Kaula worked in Boston & NH & is best knowSee Sold Price
SoldWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring MeadowsWilliam Jurian Kaula (American, 1871–1953) Spring Meadows oil on canvas laid to board signed W.J. Kaula (lower left) 12 x 15 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2015MORRIS W. HAFT (1886-1968), OIL ON BOARDMORRIS W. HAFT (1886-1968), OIL ON BOARD, VERDANT LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1953. 18 X 24"; 25 1/2 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016William Hart - J. S. King Engr. Landscape w/ CowsWilliam Hart - J. S. King Engr. Landscape w/ Cows. Original painting by William Hart, engraved by James S. King. Pencil signed. 19th Century. Naturalistic landscape with cows and shepherd. Image measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017William J. Kaula, MountainscapeFramed watercolor depicting a mountain landscape, signed lower left. [Art: 3 1/2" x 12"; Frame: 9 1/2" x 21 1/2"]. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A FarmFrederick William Hutchison Canadian, 1871-1953 A Farm House Signed F. W. Hutchison (lr) Oil on canvas 24 1/8 x 28 1/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR. (Massachusetts, 1928-2014), Untitled mountainous landscape., Acrylic onWILLIAM J. ADELMAN, JR.Massachusetts, 1928-2014Untitled mountainous landscape. Signed lower right “W. Adelman”.Acrylic on board, 31” x 23”. Framed 24.5” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPEAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPE WITH FOOT BRIDGE, SIGNED W.T. RICHARDS '97. SIGHT 7 5/8 X 5 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 3/4 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017W. H. Langworthy 1871 Landscape Oil PaintingListed 19th century American artist, William Henry Langworthy, (born in Warrensburg NY in 1810 and died in 1892) oil on canvas landscape painting signed W. H. Langworthy, dated 1871, scene of farmer oSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ONGREGORY HOLLYER (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1871-1965), OIL ON CANVAS, AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, SIGNED. 30 X 40"; FRAMED 38 X 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, J. Laurie WallaceJ. Laurie Wallace (American, 1864-1953), Nebraska Landscape, 1894, oil on board, signed and dated lower left, board: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with Newcomb Macklin frame): 17.75"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS VIRGIL TROYOUM HILL (AMERICAN 1871-1922)THOMAS VIRGIL TROYOUM HILL (AMERICAN 1871-1922), OIL ON CANVAS, WESTERN NATIONAL PARK LANDSCAPE, SIGNED 1901. 24 X 14"; FRAMED 33 X 23" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61129: Joseph Foxcroft Cole (American, 1837-1892) Lands$500
Jun 05Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE LARGE FAMILLE VERTE 'BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION' VASE, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722)£30,000
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanGeorge William Sotter (American, 1879–1953) - Gull Head, North Shore$1,500