Sold2020William Lester Stevens Maine Landscape "Vinal Haven"William Lester Stevens. Monogrammed on reverse- "Vinal Haven". Maine seaside village scene painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left W. Lester Stevens N.A. Label with title verso, “Vinal Haven II��See Sold Price
Sold2016*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape,*William Lester Stevens oil on canvas winter landscape, 24 by 29 inches, signed lower right, "W. Lester Stevens N.A.," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens Original Oil PaintingWilliam Lester Stevens signed original oil painting on canvas. Measures 25 x 30 inches image size and 31 x 35 inches framed. This painting appears to have been professionally restored and evidence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (1888-1969) OIL ON BOARDWilliam Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888-1969) Winter Road First quarter of the 20th Century. The composition of a snowy New England landscape is signed lower left with National Academy designationSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil Painting of Bailey's WharfWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil painting of Bailey's Wharf, Motif #1, unsigned. William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Dimensions: 15-1/2" x 17" Excellent Condition. Born in Rockport, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Canvas of Crashing SurfWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Oil on Canvas of Crashing Surf. In very good condition. Signed lower right. Sight size is 17.75” by 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Oil /canvas on Board ,measures 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Lester Stevens (american, 1888 - 1969) oil onARTIST: William Lester Stevens (Massachusetts, 1888 - 1969) NAME: Barn House MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Four small patches on canvas. IMAGE SIZE: 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches / 58 x 48 cm FSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Canvas Measure 17 3/4"in H x 23 3/4"in W and 23"in H x 29 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 9"in H x 12"in W and 13"in H x 15 3/4"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachingSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) American Oil on Board Measure 17 1/4"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 23 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, marine, genre and still life painting, teachSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) MA Artist OilMedium: Oil on canvas Size: 24" x 30" Frame Size: 32" x 38" Condition: Great, one restoration patch Style: Impressionist Artist: William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Circa: 1930-1950 William Lester StSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Massachusetts Artist OilWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) Massachusetts. Medium: Oil on board Frame Size: 11 x 14.5 Size: 10.5 x 13.5 signed: Condition:great no visible damage Provenance: Long Island New York PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), Autumn brook., Oil on board, 12" x 16". FramedWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Autumn brook. Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 15.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gouache on Paper of a Marsh Scene by William Lester Stevens (1888-1969).Gouache on Paper of a Marsh Scene by William Lester Stevens (1888-1969). It is signed lower left. There are traces of glue and paper around the perimeter as well as an old matte stain, please see photSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, MaineWilliam Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Vinalhaven, Maine oil on canvas board, 16 x 20 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Lester Stevens 1888 - 1969Original masterpiece by the esteemed artist William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) this captivating oil-on-canvas painting captures the timeless essence of a rural home landscape. Encased within a the pSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) AmericanWilliam Lester Stevens (1888 - 1969) " Early Snow" , Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 16" x 20" , w/ frame 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Lester Stevens. American. Large watercolorWilliam Lester Stevens. American. Large watercolor street scene with buildings and church steeples. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 24.5 x 18.75in. Overall: 31.5 x 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the style of WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS - "VILLAGE IN THE WINTER" - Painting - Oil on CanvasDated: Early 20th Century, Medium: Oil on canvas, Dimensions: 31*39 cm (12.20*15.35 in) ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ Description: Oil on canvas in the manner/style of William Lester Stevens. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter SceneW. Lester Stevens (1888-1969) Winter Scene oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lester Stevens, Am. 1888-1969, Vermont Hills,William Lester Stevens (Am. 1888-1969) Vermont Hills Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 19 9/16" x 29 9/16" sight, 28 1/8" x 38 1/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Yarmouth, MaineSee Sold Price
2023William Stevens 1888-1969 River Landscape PaintingWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969 ). An original oil painting on canvas. A winter landscape depicting a rural stream, surrounded by snow covered banks, with trees, and sun to distant horizonSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969), "Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)"., Oil onWILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969"Deerfield River Sandbar (Mass.)". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens NA". Titled verso.Oil on masonite, 12" x 14". Framed.See Sold Price
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - Rockport Winter, Motif #1$2,000