Sold2023William Maynard 1921-2016 Beach Landscape PaintingWilliam Maynard (American, 1921-2016). An original watercolor painting on paper. A Provincetown, Massachusetts seashore landscape depicting figures, sailboats, dinghy on the shoreline, and architecturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Crossgrove (American, 1921 - 2016), "Spencertown, Flower Piece", 1967, mixed media, depictsRoger Crossgrove (American, 1921 - 2016), "Spencertown, Flower Piece", 1967, mixed media, depicts red, yellow and purple array of large-leafed plants at center with geometric panels in blue and blackSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM STEFAN DAVIDEK OIL & MIXED MEDIA ON WOODWILLIAM STEFAN DAVIDEK (AMERICAN 1924-2016), OIL & MIXED MEDIA ON WOOD, H 43", W 22 1/4", PORTRAIT OF A MAN:Signed upper left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter William Barker Jr. (American, 1921-2004)Walter William Barker Jr. (American, 1921-2004) Untitled, 1954 mixed media on paper signed and inscribed (upper right) 14 1/2 x 21 inches. Note to the buyer: This work is currently being stored at theSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIAORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), MIXED MEDIA ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. 70 X 64"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXEDRICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR & CHARCOAL DOUBLE SHEET, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, UNSIGNED. OVERALL 72 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi "Holiday on Ice" Mixed Media CollageJames Rizzi (American, 1950-2011). Serigraph and 3D paper construction titled "Holiday on Ice," depicting a crowded ice-skating rink. Pencil signed and titled along the lower left; numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed William W. Beecher(1921-2006)Surrealist Art -Signed William W. Beecher(1921-2006)Surrealist Art - 1946 Signed Mixed Media, Framed 24'' x 18.75'' , Sight 17.5'' x 11.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Prints by Doris Lee (NY 1905-1983)Two prints by Doris Lee (Woodstock, NY 1905-1983). One mixed media print with water color, ink, & gauche) of ice skating party, signed Doris Lee 12" x 10", and serigraph titled "Fruit" 24" x 13" signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPHRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LITHOGRAPH (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED, SIGNED AP, #3/20, 1982. SHEET 41 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) MIXED MEDIA (WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE, GRAPHITE AND PASTEL) ON PAPER, UNTITLED, UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC ANDORALANDA R. BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), ACRYLIC AND MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT IN WHITE. 70 X 63 3/4" (BIOGRAPHICAL INFO VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2017ORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXEDORLANDA BRUGNOLA (AMERICAN 1946-2016), LOT (4) MIXED MEDIUM ON CANVAS, WHITE ON WHITE. 64X 70"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (3) LITHOGRAPHS (MIXED MEDIA), UNTITLED A/P #18-19/20, C.1982. SHEETS 44 X 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019William Ward Beecher "Rhapsody in Blue", M/M 1960William Ward Beecher, American, 1921-2006, "Rhapsody in Blue", (city corner under lamp and moonlight), mixed media, signed, dated 1960, and with impressed printed signature, titled verso. 10.5 x 10.5,See Sold Price
Sold2023LaVon Williams. Man In Convertible.LaVon Williams. Man In Convertible. 2016. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 8" x 14". Est. $100-200. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ERNST NEIZVESTNYErnst Iosifovich Neizvestny (Russian, American, 1926-2016) mixed media painting, Exploded Heart. Signed and inscribed on the back. One of a kind artwork. Ernst Neizvestny is a Soviet and American sculSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR NEMUKHINVladimir Nikolaevich Nemukhin (Russian, 1925-2016) mixed media painting on board, 1989, depicting composition with playing cards. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 89, lower to the center. Unframed. NemukhSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Framed One-of-a-Kind Mixed Media, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$300
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$175(5 bids)