Sold2018Henry E. Winzenreid 4 lithographsHenry E. Winzenreid (American 1892-1981)- ''Mountain Stream''; ''Green'' Pastures''; ''Winter Landscape''; ''Going Home''- 4 lithographs, each signed, titled and numbered in pencil, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Landscape - Winter Solitude MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) TITLE: Landscape - Winter Afternoon MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Carl Wuermer (NY,CA,German,1900-1981) oilARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Carl Wuermer (New York, California, Germany, 1900 - 1981) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear 3" long repaired with patch and some inpainting. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2021K Nelson (US,late 20C) gouache paintingARTIST: K Nelson (American, late 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape with Bobcat YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 7 inches / 25 x 17 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanns Kobinger woodcutHanns Kobinger (Austrian 1892-1974)- Winter Landscape with Telephone Pole- woodcut in color, 1939, signed and dated in pencil, foxing, creases, 1/2'' tear lower left margin. 16 3/4 x 9 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023RON HUFF Winter Landscape Painting. Signed and dated 1981. "Peaceful Solitude"RON HUFF Winter Landscape Painting. Signed and dated 1981. "Peaceful Solitude" Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 2 inches: Frame Height: 39 inches: Frame Width: 49 inches --- US ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thordur Stefansson: Icelandic Country LandscapeThordur Stefansson (Icelandic, 1892-1981): Icelandic Country Landscape. Oil on canvas, framed, unsigned. Thordur Stefansson began painting later in life. It seems that the paintings might have been aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick D. Ogden (1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape"Frederick D. Ogden (American, 1892-1948) "Snowy Winter Landscape", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 26'' x 32'', 66 x 81 cm (stretcher); 32.5'' x 38.5'', 83 x 98 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Treidler watercolor Winter LandscapeTreidler, Adolph (American 1886-1981), Winter Farm Landscape, watercolor, 20 x 25.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a white washed wood frame measuring 27 x 33 inches, Treidler was also known forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Koko Micoletzky (Austria,Czech,1887-1981) oilARTIST: Friedrich Albin Koko Micoletzky (Austrian, Czech Republic, 1887 - 1981) NAME: Winter Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2024A De Groote (Dutch,1892-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: A De Groote (Netherlands, 1892 - 1947) TITLE: Winter Dutch Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some small damage to upper right corner. Some scratches/paint losses. Some scattered smallSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARION GRAY TRAVER (New York, 1892-1964), Sunset over a winter landscape., Oil on masonite, 10" xMARION GRAY TRAVERNew York, 1892-1964Sunset over a winter landscape. Signed lower right "Marion Gray Traver".Oil on masonite, 10" x 12". Framed 16" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Minas Gharibian (Armenian, B. 1947) Winter Landscape.Minas Gharibian (Armenian, B. 1947) Winter Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1981 lower right. Bearing a Merrill Chase Galleries label Canvas: 20" x 24" Frame: 28.5" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dale Bessire, Winter LandscapeOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dale Bessire, American landscape artist (1892-1974). Approx. 20" x 24" unframed, 24" x 28" framed. From a Park Slope, Brooklyn estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Bond. Painting on Glass, Winter LandscapeMilton Bond (American, 1918-2010). A reverse painting on glass depicting a winter landscape with sleigh titled "Winter Moonlight, Maine". Signed lower right and dated 1981. Artist info verso. Frame opSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Koko Mikoletzky. Oil/Canvas, Winter LandscapeFriedrich Alvin Koko-Mikoletzky (Austrian, 1887-1981) An oil on canvas of a winter landscape. Signed lower right. Canvas: 23-1/2in x 29in. Frame: 31in x 36-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Freidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky - Winter LandscapeFreidrich Albin Koko Mikoletzky (Austrian, 1887-1981), Dolomiten bei Cortina D'Ampezzo, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 20 x 26, unframed (HEAR112)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2018MORRIS KATZ 1981 Listed Jewish American CATSKILLS DEERMORRIS KATZ 1981 Listed Jewish American CATSKILLS DEER IN WINTER LANDSCAPE. Well listed artist. Acrylic on board, signed, framed.Size: image 24 in. x 20 in.; outer frame 28 in. x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo MANCINI-HRESKO: Landscape - PaintingLeo Mancini-Hresko (American, b. 1981) oil on canvas painting of a winter landscape, signed and dated lower right "Leo Mancini-Hresko 2013". [Art: 17 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 33 1/4" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Atwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvasAtwood, Robert [American, 1892-1970] oil on canvas country winter landscape painting signed l.l. “Robert Atwood ‘48”. Site- 20”x29.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024WIKTOR ADAM MALINOVSKI 19TH C POLISH OIL PAINTINGWiktor Adam Malinovski Polish, 1829 - 1892, an oil on canvas painting depicting a rural winter landscape. Housed in a gilt wood frame with an attached name plate. The stretcher has handwritten stickySee Sold Price
Sold2021Zaza Mueli Impressionist Palette Knife Oil PaintingZaza Mueli - Impressionist Palette knife Winter Landscape painting; Russian/American artisit Zaza Meuli (born 1892); Oil Painting 11.50" W x 9" H, Size with Frame: 14.75" W x 12" H; this lot is locateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Staley (Indiana, 1892 - 1946)Clarence Staley (Indiana, 1892 - 1946) Large Painting of an American Winter River Landscape. Signed lower right. Staley studied at Herron Art School (Indianapolis) under William Forsyth. Exhibited atSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJan Stanislawski, 1860-1907 Polish, "Winter Landscape" Oil on Board Painting, Signed$225(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWojciech Adalbert 1934, Oil on Canvas Painting Soldier and Horse in Winter Landscape, Label$450(6 bids)
Jun 13Eldred'sHENRYK KRYCH (Poland, 1905-1980), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 24" x 32". Framed 29" x 37".$150
21 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsRob O'dell, Indiana (1938 - 2017), winter landscape, watercolor on paper, 29 1/2"H x 39$100
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGouache on paper signed Wassily Kandinsky Russian Abstract winter landscape€800
21 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRaphael Senseman, American, Watercolor Painting Winter Landscape with Stream$20(3 bids)