Sold2022STAMPA TELATARaffigurante nudo di donna immersa nella natura, scuola Italiana XX secolo. Mis 60 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Hand Colored Print of an Italian Man and Woman by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810sAntique Hand Colored Print by Bartolomeo Pinelli c.1810s. Titled "Donna Del Paese Di Pettorano Pescatore Del Lago Fucino - Provincia del Aquila Abruzzo Ultra". Sheet size: 15 7/8" H x 10 5/8" W. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35Nudo di donna, disegno, sec.XX cm. 15x35See Sold Price
Sold2019Amedeo Gennarelli (Napoli 1881 - 1943) "Nudo di donna"Amedeo Gennarelli (Napoli 1881 - 1943) "Nudo di donna" Sculpture. Italy, 1930s. Green color coated terracotta. Signed at the base. (36x46.5x23.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT "Nudo di donna" Scultura. ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Novella Parigini (Chiusi, 1921 - Roma, 1993) - Nudo di donnaRossetto per labbra su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 111, n. 210.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olioDIPINTO (-) Paul Jean Gervais 1859/1944 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra cm. 55x38See Sold Price
Sold2018F. MATAWONSKAAttivo nel XIX-XX secolo Nudo di donna Firmato 'F Matawonska' Paris in alto a sinistra Olio su cartoncino telato, cm 38X32See Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH Fotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio diFotografia tratta dalla serie "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 24,00 x 30,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019JARED FRENCH From the series"Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series"Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Picture size: 27.5x18.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2020JARED FRENCH From the series "Studio di nudo TennesseeFrom the series "Studio di nudo Tennessee Williams". 1943. Gelatin silver print. Cm 30,00 x 24,00. Image size: 27.5x18.5 cm. Provenance: Roberto Giannotta inheritance, Rome. Printer: Laboratorio De StSee Sold Price
Sold2017NOVELLA PARIGINI (1921-1993), FRAMED PAINTINGFramed painting on canvas, 20th c., Volto di Donna, signed lower right Novella Parigini (Italy, 1921-1993), depicting a woman with large green eyes, full lips, and blonde hair, framed under glass, sigSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo di donna, 1917€70,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCharles Dwyer Wisconsin Artist Pastel Surreal Woman Artist Signed Print$25
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Signed Mixed Media Painting over Print 3ft Very Large Source Woman Gilt Frame$800(4 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsJean-Baptise Camille Corot Young Woman with a Mandolin Custom Framed Print$10