Sold2023L REZES MOLNAR 'SHEPHERDESS' OIL PAINTING / CANVASL Rezes Molnar (Hungarian, 1896-1989) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with shepherdess and sheep. Signed lower right. Measures 39" x 33" + 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021George W. Chambers (American, 1857-1897)George W. Chambers (American, 1857-1897) "Shepherdess" oil on canvas signed lower left 46 x 63 inches (sight) 55 1/4 x 72 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Chambers (American, 1857-1897), "Shepherdess"George W. Chambers (American, 1857-1897) "Shepherdess" oil on canvas signed "G.W. Chambers" (lower left) 46 x 63 inches (sight) 55 1/4 x 72 1/4 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Denison Crocker (1823-1879), ShepherdessJohn Denison Crocker (1823-1879), Shepherdess Oil on canvas 1880 Signed and dated 1880 (lower right). 31 x 36 cm Provenance: Private collection, Hertzelia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marjorie Reed (1915-1996, Vallecito, CA)"Navajo Shepherdess" Oil on canvas board Signed lower right: Marjorie Reed; signed again and titled on a gum label affixed verso 8" H x 9" W Literature: G. Fillmore, "All Aboard: The Life and WorSee Sold Price
Sold2018School of George Romney, paintingSchool of George Romney, painting, School of George Romney (British, 1734-1802), Seated portrait of a shepherdess, oil on canvas, no visible signature, 35.5"h x 28"w (canvas), 42.5"h x 34.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Unframed Portraits of Women - 5Description - Five unframed portraits of women by Mu Kai. Oil on canvas Dimensions - Largest - 41" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018French School, large oil paintingFrench School, large oil painting, French School (18th/19th c.), Shepherd and Shepherdess, oil on canvas, no signature observed, 38"h x 43"w (sight), 46"h x 49"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yi Kai ''Flowers'' 1992 Oil on PaperYi Kai (b.1955 Chinese American) ''Flowers'' 1992 Oil on Paper 28''x32'' Sight. Signed and dated l.l. Gallery framing 37.5''x41''. Excellent condition. Not examined outside of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stefan Yi - 'Lotus Haven' - Oil on Canvas - OriginalStefan Yi (Chinese, b. 1969), ‘Lotus Haven’, 55” x 31” x 1.25” Framed Size, 48” x 24” x 1” Unframed, Original Oil on Canvas, signed by the artist, custoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861) Landscape withJacobus Pelgrom (Dutch, 1811-1861) Landscape with Shepherdess and Castle. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1858 31.5" x 33.5" Frame: 39.75" x 41.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice Rousseau (France, 19th century), A ShepherdessMaurice Rousseau (France, 19th century), A Shepherdess and Flockoil on canvas (lined), signed at lower left, presented in the likely original gilt composition frame. DOA 29.5 x 35 in. Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SHEPHERDESS AND LAMBAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A SHEPHERDESS AND LAMB, oil on canvas, depicting a young sitter and lamb situated in a field with a flowering basket and crook, no signature locatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Charles Dameron, Shepherdess and sheepEmile Charles Dameron (French, 1848-1908)Shepherdess and sheepoil on canvassigned bottom right16 1/4 x 12 3/4in (41.5 x 32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th century oil on canvas Shepherdess with HerOil on canvas Shepherdess with Her Sheep unsigned After Jean Honore Fragonard, 18th/19th century 34 1/2" x 45 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MARK FISHER (MA/UK, 1841-1923)Shepherdess Feeding Her Flock, oil on canvas, signed lower left "W.M. Fisher" and dated '69, housed in an aesthetic period gilt deep cove frame, OS: 38 1/2" x 33 1/2", SS: 25" x 20", fine craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Baird (IL,France,UK,1847-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Baptiste Baird (Illinois, French, British, 1847 - 1917) NAME: Shepherdess and Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. One small inpainting 1/4" x 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 19th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th Century Shepherdess with her Flock oil on canvas 10 3/4 x 28 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Cortes Y Aguilar (Spain,France,1810-1879) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andre Cortes (Spanish, French, 1810 - 1879) NAME: Shepherdess with Goats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 12 1/2 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021European School (19th Century)DESCRIPTION: European School (19th Century). Oil on canvas. Shepherdess with flock of sheep in a pasture. Signed illegibly to lower left. In gilt wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15" high x 22" wide. 20-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C European oil painting signedARTIST: - (European, early 20 century) TITLE: Shepherdess with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Portrait of Shepherdess with her flockEarly Portrait of Shepherdess with her flock, oil on canvas, some losses, Ca. 1850, unsigned, 38” x 52”.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Yayoi Kusama Pumpkin Pumpkin Oil Canvas Hand Painting Oil Painting$2,000