Sold2021Fleet LineDescription française: Lot de deux moteurs éléctriques Evinrude par Fleet Line (No 34). Boîtes d'origine English Description Lot of two Evinrude electric outboard motors by Fleet LSee Sold Price
Sold2017YVES KLEIN - Suite de quatre timbres bleusYves Klein (French, 1928-1962). "Suite de quatre timbres bleus [four works]". IKB pigment on postage stamps. 1957-1959. Fine condition. Provenance: The stamps were originally a gift of the artist to tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Edgar Berebi Jeweled Picture FramesArtist : Edgar Berebi Titre : Lot of 2 Edgar Berebi Jeweled Picture Frames Description (FR) : Lot de deux cadres photo design en édition limitée par Edgar Berebi, chacun est composé de cristaux SwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVES KLIEN BLUE PIGMENT ON PAPER V$34,000MEASUREMENTS:28"HX41"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Yves Klein was a French artist and an important figure in post-war European art. He was a leading member of the French artistic movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022YVES KLIEN OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT (FRENCH)MEASUREMENTS:28"HX41"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Yves Klein was a French artist and an important figure in post-war European art. He was a leading member of the French artistic movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Klein monographs, nineYves Klein monographs, nine Complete Lot Details Yves Klein, Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1965. Softcover. Yves Klein Paul Wember, DuMont, Germany, 1969. 75 pages, Hardcover with dustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Oil on Canvas Attributed to YVES KLEINSigned Oil on Canvas Attributed to YVES KLEIN, signature reads ‘Yves Klein’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history recordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint LaurentSeven Designer Belts: Four Oscar de la Renta & Three Yves Saint Laurent This lot includes seven belts: 4 Oscar de la Renta 3 Yves Saint Laurent THE FIRST Red and pink genuine leather belt featuring emSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (D’après)Lot de 12 stickers sérigraphiée, éditée en 2004 par Pictures On Walls. Dimension des deux plus grands stickers : 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Klein (1928-1962) Mixed media on canvasmixed media on canvas 32 x 24" Dry pigment in synthetic resin, natural apogees and pebbles canvas signed on back Yves Klein 1961. Provenance and a certificate of authenticity accompanied this lot YvesSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES KLEIN - Timbre bleu - IKB pigment on postage stampArtist: Yves Klein (French, 1928-1962). Title: "Timbre bleu". Medium: IKB pigment on postage stamp. Date: Composed 1957-1959. Dimensions: Overall size: 1 x 3/4 in. (25 x 19 mm).See Sold Price
2020YVES KLEIN - Timbre Bleu - IKB pigment on postage stampArtist: Yves Klein (French, 1928-1962). Title: "Timbre Bleu". Medium: IKB pigment on postage stamp. Date: Composed 1957-1959. Dimensions: Overall size: 1 x 3/4 in. (25 x 864 mm).LotSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES KLEIN - Timbre bleu - IKB pigment on postage stampArtist: Yves Klein (French, 1928-1962). Title: "Timbre bleu". Medium: IKB pigment on postage stamp. Date: Composed 1957-1959. Dimensions: Overall size: 1 x 3/4 in. (25 x 19 mm).Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Mixed Media Sculpture Signed Yves KleinMixed media sculpture. Of a blue board with a dimpled surface and a scattering of holes. Signed "Yves Klein" on verso. Inscribed with two stamps. 37 x 23 cm (14.5 x 9 in). Provenance: This lot carriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDERDescription Français: GOLDSCHEIDER - Lot de trois figurines en porcelaine de Vienne par Josef Lorenzl Goldscheider. Circa 1930 Signatures et numérotations au-dessous, deux sont signés "See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent 6pc Designer Perfume ESTATE LOTEstate collection of Yves Saint Laurent perfumes. Lot includes: (1) 2 oz Maison de couture (in original box), (1) 2.5 oz Champagne de toilette, never used, in box, (1) 3.3 oz Opium fleur imperial eauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent 5pc Designer Perfume ESTATE LOTEstate collection of Yves Saint Laurent perfumes. Lot includes: (2) 2 oz Maison de couture (one without cellophane seal), (1) 6.6 oz Paris voile de rose body lotion, never used, in box, (1) 3.3 oz OpiSee Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT RIVE GAUCHE - Automne-Hiver 1994/95Deux paires de clips d'oreilles cœur en métal et strass. Signées sur plaqueBon état (manque deux strass et traces de colle sur paire bleue et rose)See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro,Four Designer Dresses & Ensembles: Yves Saint Laurent, Oscar de la Renta, Adele Simpson, Ungaro, 1980-90s This lot includes four dresses. THE FIRST Blue silk dress with dual tone stripes and red floraSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT DE DEUX OBJETS en porcelaine blanc bleu, dont unLOT DE DEUX OBJETSen porcelaine blanc bleu, dont un ravier reprenant la forme d'un lotus, les bords à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux, l'ouverture soulignée d'une frise de feuillagSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT DE DEUX OBJETS comprenant un pendentif en jadeLOT DE DEUX OBJETS comprenant un pendentif en jade néphrite céladon légèrement infusé de rouille représentant un sage tenant un branchage fleuri, et un flacon tabatièSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE DEUX IMAGES VOTIVESLOT DE DEUX IMAGES VOTIVES comprenant un Amitayus en bois, en méditation dans une niche ; un tsatsa en terre-cuite représentant Milarepa, inséré dans un petit autel en bois. TibetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleLot de deux ASSIETTES, l'une à décor de phénix dans un paysage, l'autre à décor de symboles Shou Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsD'APRES YVES KLEIN (1928-1962) L'Ours Pompon, 2022 Épreuve en résine avec pigments IKB...€6,500
5 days LeftBonhamsELIZABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Deux paires de poignéesCirca 1990Chaque p...€800
BonhamsCentre de table de forme navette à deux poignées en argent 800°/°°Hanau...€240(1 bid)
BonhamsTable à ouvrages faisant table de salon en placage d'acajou à deux plateaux, débu...€200
5 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
6 days LeftBonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) An homage to Yves Klein, Multicolor B, 2012 Offset lithographie en...€400
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)