Sold2019MARINO MARINI 'Horse and Rider' Vintage Lithograph'Horse and Rider' by Marino Marini, 1953 Stern Collection, New York. 14 x 18 Inches Vintage lithograph on thick, cream fine art paper. Non-Editioned Multiple. Signed and dated in the print by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marion Marini Chevalier Etching PrintMarino Marini, colored etching print, Chevalier, 1953, 21 1/4" x 17" (view), frame 28" x 23". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARINO MARINI (Italian, 1901-1980)Cavalier Rouge, 1953 Colour lithograph Signed and inscribed prova d'artista in pencil to margin[Goustalla, L46] Size: 25.6 x 20.1 in (65 x 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini abstract litho, framedMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) abstract lithograph, Games on Horseback, circa 1953, signed lower right "Marini" and numbered 20/40. Float mounted on linen backing in wood frame. Sight - 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini(Italian, 1901-1980) Games on Horseback, 1953, signed lower right "Marini", lithograph on paper, 25-3/8 x 19-5/8 in. (sheet); metal frame,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARINO MARINI ITALIAN 1901-1980Scomposizione (dated 1973), lithograph/silkscreen, 15 x 11 in (38.1 x 27.9 cm), pencil signed lower right, dated 1953, PROVENANCE J. Walter Thompson Company, NYC label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & RiderMarino Marini (1901 - 1980) Lithograph Horse & Rider signed in plate 1953. Framed. size: 10.5x7 image, 19.5x15.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980, IT), Equestrian FigureMarino Marini (1901-1980, Italy), Equestrian Figure, original lithograph numbered 75/200 (#1068, 068), pencil-signed, message on verso includes date 1953 image: 22 x 15" Provenance: The Estate of OtisSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled.Lot composed of n.4 sheets. Untitled. Etching and aquatint. Cm 55,00 x 75,00. 73/75. Each sheet is signed and numbered lower in pencil. Plate size: 52x40 cm. Arches, France paper. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini, Horse and RiderMarino Marini Horse and Rider 1977aquatint and drypoint in colors sheet: 30 h × 22 w in (76 × 56 cm) image: 19 h × 14.75 w in (48 × 37 cm) Signed and numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Sculpture Traveler By Marino MariniOld Recast This sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: ?TRAVELER?AUTHOR: MARINO MARINIMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 31 cm x WIDTH 28 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE: WIDTH 18 cSee Sold Price
Jun 08Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDIPL. ING: ARTHUR BREHM original patent specification "Vorrichtung an Kraftfahrzeugen zum vermindern€240
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1953, original poster "Rychlosni Okruh Automobilovy 1953", draft Petrman, presentation of two Tatra€800