Picasso. Les Dames de Mougins Lithograph Sgd
Pablo Picasso Sale History
View Price Results for Pablo PicassoRecommended Items
17-05-1958 , "Les Dames de Mougins" Secrets D'Alcove D'un Atelier , lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Ltd. Ed. Printed by Editions Cercle D'Art Paris, France in 1964.Very good condition. 1964 Editioin was limited to 125 examples for commercial use and 25 examples for the artist and his friends. This is not a copy but one of these originals Origin: Argentina. A rare example and opportunity
- 25%
Estimate $300 - $500
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Windsor, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers