Houston, James Archibald - "arctic Drawings" - May 07, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Houston, James Archibald - "Arctic drawings"

Related Drawings

More Items in Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-177303883=1
item-177303883=2
item-177303883=3
item-177303883=4

Houston, James Archibald (1921-2005)
"Arctic drawings"

Lot de 4 lithographies signée en bas à droite J. Houston, numérotées au centre 90/150, titrées à gauche. Portfolio "Arctic drawings" inclus.

Dimension:
15" x 18"
38 x 45.5 cm

"Arctic drawings"

Set of 4 lithographs signed on lower right J. Houston, numbered at the center 90/150, titled on the left. Arctic drawings" portfolio included.

Dimension:
15" x 18"
38 x 45.5 cm

  • 20%

Estimate CA$60 - CA$100
Starting Price CA$30

Item located in Montréal, QC, CA
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,424 Followers