Bernard Buffet Sale History
View Price Results for Bernard BuffetRelated Sideboards & Buffets
More Items from Bernard Buffet
View MoreRecommended Furniture
BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999)
Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981
(Sorlier, 501-515)
Portfolio comprenant 15 lithographies en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches
Toutes signées et numérotées 111/180
Gravées par Charles Sorlier sous la direction de l'artiste, Paris
Imprimées par Mourlot, Paris
Editées par A.C. Mazo et Cie/Charles Sorlier, Paris
L'ensemble est présenté dans son portfolio d'origine entoilé
Dimension d'une planche: 76 x 56 cm - 56 x 76 cm
Portfolio of 15 colour lithographs on Arches vellum, all signed and numbered 111/180
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Athènes
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(Sorlier, 501-515)
Imprimées par Mourlot, Paris
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping