Dieter Rams Verstaerker 'csv 1000' Tuner 'tce 1000' Plattens - Jun 01, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

item-177894017=1
DIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS
DIETER RAMS 1932 Wiesbaden AMPLIFIER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' TURNTABLE 'PCS-52 E' AND PAIR OF SPEAKERS MODEL 'L 40' Germany, Braun AG, design 1964-1966 Metal, wood, varnished dark gray, part. crinkle lacquer, aluminum, colored plastic, acrylic glass. Function untested. H. 57 cm (loudspeaker), W. 40 cm (record player), D. 32 cm (amplifier). Multiple marked. Light signs of use, surfaces partially w. scratch marks to surfaces, loudspeaker paintwork slightly damaged and somewhat yellowed.DIETER RAMS 1932 Wiesbaden VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENSPIELER 'PCS-52 E' UND PAAR LAUTSPRECHER MODELL 'L 40' Deutschland, Braun AG, Entwurf 1964-1966 Metall, Holz, dunkelgrau lackiert, part. Kraeusellack, Aluminium, farbiger Kunststoff, Acrylglas. Funktion ungeprueft. H. 57 cm ( Lautsprecher), B. 40 cm ( Plattenspieler), T. 32 cm (Verstaerker). Mehrfach bez.. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Oberflaechen teilw. m. Kratzspuren, Lackierung d. Lautsprecher punktuell min. besch. u. etwas vergilbt.
  • 33%

Estimate €420 - €840
Starting Price €420
38 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,355 Followers