Commode Galbée En Placage De Bois De Rose Et Bois De Violette, Style Louis Xv - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Commode galbée en placage de bois de rose et bois de violette, style Louis XV

Related Commodes

More Items in Commodes

View More

Recommended Dressers & Chests of Drawers

View More
item-178013243=1
item-178013243=2

Commode galbée en placage de bois de rose et bois de violette, style Louis XV Ouvrant par deux tiroirs séparés par une traverse. Ornementation de bronze doré à décor rocaille telles que poignées, chutes d'angles et entrées de serrure. Plateau de marbre de Sarrancolin. H: 85cm; L: 106cm; P: 59cm (avec le marbre) A Louis XV style rosewood veneer and kingwood veneer galbée commode. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,586 Followers