Fine Black and White Photographica 53 2024-05-07 Auction - 181 Price Results - Jasper52 in NY

LG FORMAT 13X19", FREDERICK DOUGLASS_GREY GOLD_BY FRANK W. LEGG 18792 LOTS FOR 1, PRESIDENT ABRAHAM LINCOLN -PLUS- 1ST LADY, MARY TODD LINCOLNLG FORMAT 13X19", P-51 NICKNAMED "MY GIRL" TAKES OFF FROM IWO JIMA"
New York, NY, United States

Fine Black and White Photographica 53

Jasper52

Jasper52

badge TOP RATED
Fine Black And White Photographica_53 offers rare glimpses of Leonardo da Vinci, Frederick Douglass, Wartime Poster art, ballet, floral's and captivating internationally sourced works from Italy, Belgium, Britain, Greece and the American south of old. And consistent with our bidders interests are also collectible militaria, Native Americana and the female figure!
Lot Number: Lowest
Featured
C. 1863, INFANTRY COMPANY ON PARADE: Title: C. 1863, INFANTRY COMPANY ON PARADEArtist/Source: MATTHEW BRADY (1822-1896)Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: C. 1863Dimensions: 8x10"Origin: AMERICALabel/Annotations:
0004: C. 1863, INFANTRY COMPANY ON PARADEEst. $200-$250Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
1907, CHIEF CHARLOT OF SALISH/KALISPEL TRIBE: Title: 1907, CHIEF CHARLOT OF SALISH/KALISPEL TRIBEArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: *(See Title)Dimensions: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglyOrigin:
0007: 1907, CHIEF CHARLOT OF SALISH/KALISPEL TRIBEEst. $200-$250Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
1908, CHIEF CHILD, CROW NATION, BY EDWARD S. CURTIS: Title: 1908, CHIEF CHILD, CROW NATION, BY EDWARD S. CURTISArtist/Source: EDWARD SHERIFF CURTIS (1868-1952)Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: *(See Title)Dimensions: 8x10 or 10x8
0008: 1908, CHIEF CHILD, CROW NATION, BY EDWARD S. CURTISEst. $240-$300Buy Now for $50.00
Featured
POSTER, AMERICAN AMBULANCE IN RUSSIA: Title: POSTER, AMERICAN AMBULANCE IN RUSSIAArtist/Source: EXECUTIVE OFFICE, NEW YORK CITYMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimensions: 10X8"Origin:
0009: POSTER, AMERICAN AMBULANCE IN RUSSIAEst. $240-$300Buy Now for $40.00
Featured
LG FORMAT 13X19", LEONARDO da VINCI: Title: LG FORMAT 13X19", LEONARDO da VINCIArtist/Source: EUROCONTEMPO PUBLISHINGMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION.Original Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimensions: 19X13"Origin: MILAN,
0011: LG FORMAT 13X19", LEONARDO da VINCIEst. $400-$500Buy Now for $100.00
Featured
POSTER, UNDER 4 FLAGS: Title: POSTER, UNDER 4 FLAGSArtist/Source: OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHERS OF THE ALLIED ARMIESMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: UNKNOWNDimensions: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglyOrigin:
0012: POSTER, UNDER 4 FLAGSEst. $220-$275Buy Now for $40.00
Featured
1904, CHIEF GERONIMO_No. 3, WITH BOW AND ARROWS: Title: 1904, CHIEF GERONIMO_No. 3, WITH BOW AND ARROWSArtist/Source: H.W. WymanMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: *(See Title)Dimensions: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglyOrigin:
0015: 1904, CHIEF GERONIMO_No. 3, WITH BOW AND ARROWSEst. $240-$300Buy Now for $30.00
Featured
1906, LG FORMAT 13X19", CROW CHIEF, BY Cornish & Baker: Title: 1906, LG FORMAT 13X19", CROW CHIEF, BY Cornish & BakerArtist/Source: Cornish & BakerMedium: CONTEMPORARY PHOTOLITHOGRAPH, WITH RESTORATION.Original Date/Period: *(See Title)Dimensions:
0016: 1906, LG FORMAT 13X19", CROW CHIEF, BY Cornish & BakerEst. $400-$500Buy Now for $100.00
Featured
C. 1863, FORD ON BULLS RUN: Title: C. 1863, FORD ON BULLS RUNArtist/Source: MATTHEW BRADY (1822-1896)Medium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: C. 1863Dimensions: 8X10"Origin: AMERICALabel/Annotations:
0018: C. 1863, FORD ON BULLS RUNEst. $160-$200Buy Now for $25.00
Featured
Gen. Edward D. C. Ord and staff of nine: Title: Gen. Edward D. C. Ord and staff of nineArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: C. 1863Dimensions: 8X10"Origin: AMERICALabel/Annotations: NONEDescription:
0019: Gen. Edward D. C. Ord and staff of nineEst. $120-$150Buy Now for $20.00
Featured
Co. E, 22nd N.Y. State Militia, near Harpers Ferry: Title: Co. E, 22nd N.Y. State Militia, near Harpers FerryArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: C. 1863Dimensions: 8X10"Origin: AMERICALabel/Annotations:
0020: Co. E, 22nd N.Y. State Militia, near Harpers FerryEst. $120-$150Buy Now for $20.00
1904, GROUP OF 10 SIOUX AND APACHE CHIEFS: Title: 1904, GROUP OF 10 SIOUX AND APACHE CHIEFSArtist/Source: UNKNOWNMedium: DYE BASED PHOTOLITHOGRAPHOriginal Date/Period: *(See Title)Dimensions: 8x10 or 10x8 AccordinglyOrigin: ST.
0022: 1904, GROUP OF 10 SIOUX AND APACHE CHIEFSEst. $160-$200Buy Now for $25.00