New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: New Mobilization West Demonstration (1966) 14x20 US Vietnam War Protest PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0002: French Illustrators - Art By George Auriol Morin (1891) 12x16 US Magazine Poster AdEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0003: 21.75x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In Port LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0006: Break Of Hearts - Katharine Hepburn (1935) 12x37.75 Czechoslovakian Movie PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0008: 21.5x27.5 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Emery Clarke world’s FairEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0009: Original Met Poster The Waterseller of Seville By Velazquez 36x24” 1989 FramedEst. $300-$350Lot Passed
0011: Annoncer Antike Mobler - Art By Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25x34.5 Danish Advertising Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0013: Saturday Evening Post - Art By John Falter (1944) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0014: Poster The Letter-Jean Fragonard 28x21” Original Metropolitan Museum 1988 FramedEst. $250-$300Lot Passed
0017: Original Metropolitan Museum Poster The Belleli Family Degas 30x34” 1988 FramedEst. $200-$250Lot Passed
0020: Man Made Monster - Lon Chaney Jr. (1941) 28x39 Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0021: Poster Lady In The Garden 32x32” Claude Monet Original Metropolitan Museum 1994Est. $250-$300Lot Passed
0023: Saturday Evening Post - Art By Alex Ross (1943) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0025: Scarlet Street aka Straat der Vereiding - Dir. Fritz Lang (1950) 21.6x3.11 Dutch Movie PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0026: Original Met Poster A Woman Bathing in a Stream Rembrandt 30x20” 1988 FramedEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0027: Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed