Leopard-shaped Pendant Gan, Burkina Faso Bronze And Lost Wax 17th Century Or Earlier L: 5 Cm - May 22, 2024 | Piasa In Fr

Leopard-shaped pendant Gan, Burkina Faso Bronze and lost wax 17th century or earlier L: 5 cm

A Gan Bronze Calf Ornament: Wadenschmuck Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-20
2020A Gan Bronze Calf OrnamentSee Sold Price
3 Lobi Bronze Bangles: 3 Armreife Lobi / Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 9 - 10 cm. L 2 - 16 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Bern. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiede
20233 Lobi Bronze BanglesSee Sold Price
A Gan Calf Ornament: Wadenschmuck Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 19,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-
2019A Gan Calf OrnamentSee Sold Price
A Gan Amulet, Genet: Amulett, Ginsterkatze Gan / Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. L 14,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée,
2019A Gan Amulet, GenetSee Sold Price
3 Tuareg Daggers with Scabbard: 3 Dolche Tuareg, Mali, Algerien, Niger, Libyen, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 32 - 46 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Ma
20223 Tuareg Daggers with ScabbardSee Sold Price
Pendant - Burkina Faso, Gan: brass with patina, in form of a coiled up snake, eyelet for suspension, min. dam., sligth traces of corrosion, base; probably depicting "lovè", the boa that grasps the body. H: 8,5 cm, H: 3,3 inch Pr
2017Pendant - Burkina Faso, GanSee Sold Price
3 Burkinabè Jewelry Pieces: 3 Bronze-Schmuckstücke Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 6,5 cm. L 3,5 - 7,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich, vor 1989. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Weggis. Seit jehe
20233 Burkinabè Jewelry PiecesSee Sold Price
4 Figural Bronze Miniatures: 4 figürliche Bronze Miniaturen Mali, Burkina Faso, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierungen. H 6 - 14 cm. L 7 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnel
20214 Figural Bronze MiniaturesSee Sold Price
12 Bronze Artifacts: 12 Bronze-Artefakte Ghana / Burkina Faso / Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 1 - 17 cm. L 3,5 - 18 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und
202112 Bronze ArtifactsSee Sold Price
A Dogon Bronze Ring: Bronze Reif Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 10 cm. L 17 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleite
2020A Dogon Bronze RingSee Sold Price
A Lobi Bronze Anklet: Bronze Reif Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 9 cm. L 18,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begleit
2020A Lobi Bronze AnkletSee Sold Price

item-177006865=1
Leopard-shaped pendant
Gan, Burkina Faso
Bronze and lost wax
17th century or earlier
L: 5 cm
Provenance: Ex Maine Durieu
Very good used patina to the ring
  • 30% up to €500,000.00
  • 24% up to €1,000,000.00
  • 14.4% above €1,000,000.00

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Paris, fr, fr
Offers In-House Shipping

Piasa

Piasa

Paris, France2,241 Followers