Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe Couchtisch' Modell 'barcelona / Tu Auction

item-177894010=1
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU
LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago COFFEE TABLE' MODEL 'BARCELONA / TUGENDHAT' USA, Knoll international, design 1930, later version Chrome-plated metal, crystal glass. H. approx. 46 cm, W. 99 cm, D. 99 cm. Very slight signs of wear, glass top min. dam.LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE 1886 Aachen - 1969 Chicago COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TUGENDHAT' USA, Knoll international, Entwurf 1930, spaetere Ausfuehrung Metall verchromt, Kristallglas. H. ca. 46 cm, B. 99 cm, T. 99 cm. Sehr leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Glasplatte min. best..
  • 33%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price

€200

Starting Price €200
11 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Furniture

More Items from Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe

View More