PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI Silber. Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel in polychromem, fein schattiertem Plein-Email ausgeführter Dekor: Boyarin mit typischer Kopfbedeckung. Auf dem Drücker punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84'. Min. Kratzer. L. 9,1 cm, 124 g. Russland, wohl St. Petersburg, 1896-1908. A SILVER AND PLEIN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Plain rectangular with rounded corners, the cover enamelled en plein with a young boyar girl in folk costume. Gilt interior. Marked on thumbpiece with assayer's mark and 84 standard. Scratches. 9.1 cm long, 124 gr. Russian, probably St. Petersburg, 1896-1908.
- 28%
PLEIN-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI
Estimate €500 - €550
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping