Sold2023Adolf Dehn 1934, Etching, "Art Lovers" , FramedAdolf Dehn 1934, Etching, "Art Lovers" , Framed. size: 8 x 11.5 matte, 14 x 17.5 outside frame. ASKart: Adolf Arthur Dehn (1895 - 1968) was active/lived in New York, Minnesota. Adolf Dehn is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Dehn, Art Lovers, 1934Artist: Adolf Dehn Title: Art Lovers Date Of Negative: 1934 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish Print Origin: New YorkSee Sold Price
2022Adolf Dehn, Art Lovers, Lithograph - 1934Artist: Adolf Dehn Title: Art Lovers Date Of Negative: 1934s Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium weigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn, Art Lovers, Lithograph, 1930sArtist: Adolf Dehn Title: Art Lovers Date Of Negative: 1930s Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: Medium weigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn (1895-1968)Three Thespians, c. 1940, Ink on Paper, 12" x 18", SLL, Framed. Illustration art.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lucien Leandre 1862-1934 Lovers Art PosterCharles Lucien Leandre (French, 1862-1934). An antique art poster. Titled "The Lovers." Signature imprinted in lower right. Framed in silver gold mixed wood frame. Dimensions: 55 X 41 X 1 in. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn, Central Park at Night, 1934, 10x7Artist: Adolf Dehn Title: Central Park at Night Date Of Negative: 1934 Type Of Print: Vintage Photogravure/Lithograph, Printed from the original plate Date Of Print: 1939 (82 years old print) Paper: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADOLF DEHN (American, 1895-1969). Portrait of Haitian Man, 1939, signed and dated '39 lower left.ADOLF DEHN (American, 1895-1969). Portrait of Haitian Man, 1939, signed and dated '39 lower left. Whitney Museum of American Art, N.Y. Label verso. Gouache. Framed. - sight: 20 1/4 in. X 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolf Dehn, Watercolor, "Winter"Framed watercolor titled "Winter Morning". [Art: 13 1/2" x 21 1/2"; Frame: 20" x 27 1/2"]. Not examined under frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn American Scene Artist Minnesota WPA PrintAdolf Dehn, Collotype, Minnesota in August, Living American Art, 1939. 12 x 18”, 25 x 31” framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn watercolor Central Park and NYCDehn, Adolf Arthur (American, 1895-1968), Central Park and New York City, watercolor, 19.25 x 27.25 inches (sight size), signed lower right corner, framed 29 x 38 inches, Provenance: The Milch GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Associated American Artists & others (fifteen)Collection of AAA and WPA Era and Post WWII artists, fifteen lithographs and etchings, including Irwin D. Hoffman, Sam Thal, Gordon Grant, Frederick Monhoff, Umberto Romano, Adolf Dehn, Arthur MillierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Dehn (1895-1968)Fine Arts Festival Poster, 1940, Color Lithograph, 18 1/2" x 14 1'2", Signed Lower Left, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PRINTS BY DEHN AND HAYDEN.Martha's Vineyard lithograph signed by Adolf Dehn (American, 1895-1968). Matted, 14"h. 18"w. And "Hampton Court" etching, signed by Seymour Haden, signed, titled and dated 1864 on plate. Framed, 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL-ALBERT BESNARD (FRENCH 1849-1934), ETCHING,PAUL-ALBERT BESNARD (FRENCH 1849-1934), ETCHING, TOILETTE (DELTEIL 166) 1909, PUBLISHED FOR THE GAZETTE DES BEAUX ARTS (1911). SIGHT 6 1/2 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Arthur DEHN: "Orchard Farm in Bloom"Adolf Arthur DEHN (American, 1895-1968): "Orchard Farm in Bloom". Oil on board. Signed in the lower left corner. Framed. Board size: 22 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Adolf Arthur Dehn, 1895-1968 "SPANISH PEAKS - 1939"RARE LITHOGRAPH FROM 1939 BY ARTIST Adolf Arthur Dehn, American, 1895-1968 MEDIUM Lithograph in two colors on white wove paper DATES 1939 DIMENSIONS Plate SIZE 13 X 17 INCHES FRAMED SIZE IS 21 X25 WITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolf Arthur DEHN: "Market in Haiti"Adolf Arthur DEHN (American, 1895-1968): "Market in Haiti". Gouache and watercolor on paper, 1950. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed. Sheet size: 20 x 28 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel K. Popkins etching Cathedral SevillePopkins, Samuel K. (20th Century British School) , Cathedral, Seville, 1934, drypoint etching, signed and titled in pencil, from an edition of 250, 9 3/8 x 6 1/8 inches, framed measuring 16 x 12.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brigitte Coudrain signed and numbered etching HeadCoudrain, Brigitte (French, born 1934), Head, etching, 1.75 x 1.5 inches on a sheet measuring 13 x 10 inches, pencil signed and numbered 33/50, framed in a black wood print frame .See Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Luis Cuevas (b. 1934) MexicoTHREE FIGURES, color aquatint etching, signed in pencil, from the numbered edition 100, image 9 x 13”, full margins, framed, crease right margin and upper margin that faintly extends into image, othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest ROTH: Church of St. Francis - EtchingFramed etching titled "Church of St. Francis of Assisi", signed lower right, dated 1934. Also signed lower left. [Art: 11" H x 10" W; Frame: 19 1/2' H x 17 3/4" W].See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Two Gentlemen Of Verona Hand Signed Original Etching Framed Art$375(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Angel Of Dada Surrealism Original Hand Signed Etching Framed Art$750
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVW framed art printing etching Volkswagen-factory Wolfsburg, c. 1960s, artist F.J. Dietrich, 75x87cm€150
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali King David Original Hand Signed Color Etching Framed Portrait Art$600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Saturn Original Hand Signed Etching Aquatint Framed Surreal Art$750
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Red Paint Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Framed Art$250
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorges Dussau Abstract Embossed Color Etching Signed Friday Large Framed Art$75
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Art Etching Edward Moran Signed Framed$150
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPeter Max Homage To Picasso Hand Colored Etching Signed Portrait Framed Pop Art$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsStephen Lorber Large Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Still Life Framed Art$200
Featured4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Etching Hand Signed Surrealist Portrait Butterfly Framed Art$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarc Chagall Hand Colored Etching L Enfant Fables Fontaine Modernism Framed Art$375