2024Alexander Calder - Untitled from La Memoire ElementaireArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from La Memoire Elementaire Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20 3/8 x 28 1/4 in. Publisher: Editions de la Difference, Paris Suite:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder "Hope of Volubilis" La MemoireAlexander Calder on Japon Paper from La Memoire Elementaire (The Elementary Memory), titled "Hope of Volubilis" (L'Espoire du Volubilis), dated 1976, artist signed Calder in pencil lower right. CalderSee Sold Price
SoldAlexander Calder (1898-1976); One Plate, from La Mémoire Eléméntaire;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) One Plate, from La Mémoire Eléméntaire, 1976 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 31/100, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 1/2See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Calder (1898-1976); One Plate, from La Mémoire Eléméntaire;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) One Plate, from La Mémoire Eléméntaire, 1976 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 31/100, the full sheet, framed. sheet 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Calder, Alexander - Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire)Calder, Alexander (1898-1976) Le point de non-retour (Portefolio La Mémoire Élémentaire) Description: Lithograph on paper, numbered XXII/L and signed Calder on front lower right DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Calder - Le Memoire Elementaire Title SheetArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Le Memoire Elementaire Title Sheet Year: 1976 Dimensions: 20.5in. by 28.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, UntitledAlexander Calder Untitled 1933colored ink and graphite on paper 23 h × 30.5 w in (58 × 77 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Calder 1933'. This work is registered in the archives of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (Pull Toy)Alexander Calder Untitled (Pull Toy) 1955tin beer can, rock, and wire construction 32 h × 6 w × 2.75 d in (81 × 15 × 7 cm) Provenance: The Artist | GifSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - La Tache BleueLot 3 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) La Tache Bleue (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 of a series of 200 40 XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, La Tache Bleue TapestryTapestry: La Tache Bleue no. 15/200 from the Bicentennial Series made in France at the Frères Pinton Atelier. Measures: 40 1/2 x 59 inches Signed lower right by Calder, manufacturing label to backsidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO)Artist: CALDER, ALEXANDER Title: UNTITLED (FROM MAGIE EOLIENNE PORTFOLIO) Size: 25.5 X 19.5 INCHES Year: 1972 Medium: LITHOGRAPH Edition: OF 75 Description: Untitled (from the Calder, Magie Eolienne pSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" lithograph, Signed/#Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" Media: Lithograph in colors Dimensions: 25.5" × 19.5" Edition: Frome the rare edition of 75 Hand signed and nymbered in pencil by the artist Publisher: Magie EoliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled" Original Litho Hand SignedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled Year: c. 1970 Medium: Color lithograph Edition: From the rare limited edition of 125 Size: 27 1/4" x 38 3/4" Signature: Signed and numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder "Untitled (Flowers)"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled (Flowers) Year: 1970 Medium: Original lithograph in color Edition: From the rare limited edition HC II/XX Size: 25 1/2" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder "La Mousson"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: La Mousson Year: 1956 Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 90 Size: 30" x 22" Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, La Bateau Lavoir, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), Le Bateau Lavoir, 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.5 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition 73/75 lower left, published by Galerie Maeght.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder "Untitled" Signed lithographArtist: Alexander CalderTitle: UntitledYear: c. 1970'sMedium: Original lithograph in colors on paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Size: 26 1/2" x 19 3/4"Signature: Hand signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Untitled from "Flight Portfolio"Artist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from "Flight Portfolio" Year: 1970 Dimensions: 26in. by 19.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 250 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Calder - Untitled from Santa ClausArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from Santa Claus Year: 1974 Dimensions: 20in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 Medium: Original eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Calder - Untitled from "Our UnfinishedArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Untitled from "Our Unfinished Revolution" Year: 1975 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 29.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 175 PuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd.Alexander Calder “La Mer” Printed Silk Scarf for Ascher Ltd. This silk scarf was designed by Alexander Calder in 1947 for the company Ascher Ltd. The design is featured in: V. Mendes & F.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER CALDER La Lune.ALEXANDER CALDER La Lune. Color lithograph, 1960. 495x422 mm; 19½x16¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 71/90 in pencil, lower margin. Published by Maeght, Paris. A very good impressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder, Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster)Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Untitled (LACMA Exhibition Poster), 1965 Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Number 43 from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil and numbered 43/100. Overall, frSee Sold Price