Sold2016Georg Jensen USA Sterling Ladle, marked "Sterling 131",Georg Jensen USA Sterling Ladle, marked "Sterling 131", 7" long, 3.01 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Steling silver Blossom Spoons LadleSet of 3 Sterling silver spoons. 3 Blossom type Georg Jensen U.S.A. Sterling silver Ladles in original box. The 3 spoons weigh 123 grams largest ladle 6" . Box is in rough shape with paper remnants onSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Small Ladle Beaded Pattern.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Small Ladle Beaded Pattern. Marked Sterling. Georg Jensen in Oval. Denmark. -- Dimensions: : W: 2 inches: L: 5.25 inches--- Weight: 1.12 Troy ozs. ---- --- US Shipping charge: $1See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen USA Silver BraceletGeorg Jensen USA Silver Bracelet. Marked: Sterling. Size: length 7.25'' (18 cm). Total weight: 23.3 g. Provenance: The Silver Shop of Princeton, NJ (1937-2014) formerly located at 59 Palmer Square WesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight American and Continental Silver and Silverplate Wood-Handled Serving UtensilsEight American and Continental Silver and Silverplate Wood-Handled Serving Utensils 20th Century by various makers, including a Georg Jensen punch ladle marked Sterling.Length of longest 16 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling CompactDESCRIPTION: Georg Jensen sterling compact with stylized floral clasp. Marked "Sterling Georg Jensen, Inc. USA". PROVENANCE: From a prominent Boston area, Massachusetts estate. MEASUREMENTS: 2-7/8" sqSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSPair of c. 1920's Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, in design no. 131. Marked sterling, Denmark, Georg Jensen. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 1.5" x D 1" Weight: 0.805 ozt Condition: Tongs close sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver Cup & SaucerAntique Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Cup & Saucer. Bottom of cup and saucer marked. Cup signed, marked "Sterling 1263". Saucer signed, marked "Sterling 4538". Saucer diameter approximately 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling (marked) Denmark Sauce Ladle, 24 Grams, 5 3/8"L.Georg Jensen Sterling (marked) Denmark Sauce Ladle, 24 Grams, 5 3/8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Candlesticks, PairGeorg Jensen Danish Modern sterling silver candlesticks, marked, 'Georg Jensen / U.S.A. Sterling / L.P. 121." 9" H. Approx 23.13 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shakerGeorg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shaker, Circa 1980s, presented as a gift, engraved with signatures, marked "Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver 366", to underside, 9"h x 4.5"dia, approx. 20.34See Sold Price
Sold2019JoPol Georg Jensen Modern Sterling Winking Cat BroochJoPol for Georg Jensen sterling modernist cat's head brooch with single two tone brown cabochon eye. A slit for the other eye winking. It is marked "JoPol Sterling Georg Jensen Inc. USA 256". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Silver Brooch No.471METAL: sterling silver. MEASUREMENTS: brooch is 40mm x 38mm. MARKED: Jo'Po'L Sterling Georg Jensen Inc USA 471. WEIGHT: 14.1 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and teSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling 'Pattern 21' Sauce LadleGeorg Jensen sterling sauce ladle in 'Pattern21', marked on underside. Measures 5.25"L and weighs 32 grams. Condition report: good condition, please see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN ACANTHUS STERLING GRAVY LADLEGeorg Jensen sterling silver gravy ladle in the Acanthus pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling, Denmark. Measures 7 1/2" length. Total weight 2.2ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lapaglia Cream LadleGeorg Jensen USA Sterling Lapaglia Number 110 Cream Ladle Old Denmark Hallmark. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with very fine detail. Piece measures 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Georg Jensen Silver CordialsEight Georg Jensen Silver Cordials Marked Georg Jensen U.S.A. L.P. Sterling 100. Floral cordial cups, designed by Alphonse La Paglia for Georg Jensen. In original case. Weight: 11.8 troy ounces. Ht. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Candle HoldersPair of Georg Jensen Modernist Sterling Silver Candle Holders. Marked Georg Jensen Inc. U.S.A Sterling with LP mark on underside. Measures 3" H x 3-5/8" W. Approx. weight: 13.62 troy ounces. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CompactMarked "Georg Jensen Inc., USA Sterling" and measures 3" x 3". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Silver Ladles, Tiffany and JensenBoth small, comprising a Tiffany ladle in the 1870 "Queen Anne" pattern (7"l), and a Georg Jensen ladle, USA (5-1/2"l); together with three sliver spoons, two in sterling and the third, 830, and a steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Scalloped Bowl 176g.A Georg Jensen USA sterling silver bowl. Modernist design, having a circular body with scalloped rim and conical form foot. Measures 2.15" x 5". Marked USA Georg Jensen INC. Sterling 381. Weighs 176 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group, Two Georg Jensen Sterling BroochesA square brooch featuring two birds on either side of a stylized sheaf of wheat marked "GEORG JENSEN STERLING DENMARK 250" along with another of stylized flowers marked "GEORG JENSEN U.S.A. STERLING 1See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Denmark Ladle. #21. "Ornamental" Small serving spoon ladle. Marked Georg Jensen in oval. Denmark. Sterling. -- Dimensions: H: 5.25 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: .98 TroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Sterling Silver Compotes, one marked WalterPair of Sterling Silver Compotes, one marked Walter Meyer for Georg Jensen USA, and the other marked Georg Jensen USA, 5-1/4" diameter, 3-1/4" h, total weight 14.85 TOSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Ladle and Scandinavian Spoon, Denmark$150
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsParallel By Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle with Double Spout 6 1/2"$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 6 1/4" Serving Silverware$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" Denmark$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCaravel by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle 7 1/4" Serving Heirloom$10
230 Lots AwayBidhausBlok - Acadia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle w/ spout 7" - No Mono$10