Sold2024Livio Abramo (1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian), "Paraguay - lo natural y lo metafisico," 1962Livio Abramo(1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian)"Paraguay - lo natural y lo metafisico," 1962Woodcut on thin tissue paperEdition: Artist ProofSigned, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Abramo (1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian); Two works: "Paraguay - Ritmos," 1955, andLivio Abramo (1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian)Two works:"Paraguay - Ritmos," 1955Woodcut on paperEdition: Artist ProofSigned, titled, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: LivioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Abramo (1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian), Two works: "Paraguay - La Ciudades," 1966, andLivio Abramo (1903-1992, Paraguayan-Brazilian)Two works:"Paraguay - La Ciudades," 1966Woodcut on paperEdition: Artist ProofSigned, titled, and dated in pencil in the lower margin; inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 3...John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Jackfield by Ironbridge, Shropshire signed 'John Piper' (lower left) oil on canvas 71.1 x 91.4 cm. (28 x 36 in.) (unframed) Footnotes: Provenance The Artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (1903-1992) Tours CathedralJohn Piper C.H. (1903-1992) Tours Cathedral signed 'John Piper' (lower left) watercolour, ink, pastel and gouache on paper 55 x 37cm (21 5/8 x 14 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper (British, 1903-1992) Mountains Near PortmadocJohn Piper (British, 1903-1992) Mountains Near Portmadoc Mixed media on paper. Three drawings on two pieces of paper, under one mount. image (each approx.): 4 1/4 x 10 in. (10.8 x 25.4cm) ExhibitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Paziols, Provence Painted in 1959John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Paziols, Provence signed 'John Piper' (lower left), titled '(Provence)/Paziols' (lower right) gouache and pen and ink on paper 35 x 52cm (13 3/4 x 20 1/2in). PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992)Painting: Richard Eurich (English, 1903-1992), beach scene, oil on panel. Gallery info verso. 6" x 8 1/4", overall 10" x 13". Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2018John Piper (UK1903 - 1992) Street SceneJohn Egerton Christmas Piper (1903 - 1992) John Egerton Christmas Piper was active/lived in Illinois / United Kingdom, England. John Piper is known for abstract and naturalist landscape painting-churcSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Mareuil-sur-Lay IJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Mareuil-sur-Lay I signed 'John Piper' (lower right), indistinctly titled 'Mareuil-sur-Lay' (lower left) pen and ink, ink and pastel on paper 15 x 20cm (5 7/8 x 7 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Natural Brazilian Titanium Crystal Marquise PendantNatural Brazilian Titanium Crystal Marquise Pendant The crystal is transparent, the hair is thick and smooth, and the golden light is shining, which means the wealth is rolling and the life is safeSee Sold Price
Sold202414.03 Ct Natural Brazilian Sparkling Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 14.03 Ct / Size - 15.20 x 10.10 x 10.00 mm / Shape -Cushion Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20247.69 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 7.66 Ct / Size - 12.20 x 12.20 x 8.10 mm / Shape - Cushion Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold202419.29 Ct Natural Brazilian Awesome Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 19.29 Ct / Size - 20.00 x 15.20 x 8.50 mm / Shape -Octagon Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20246.43 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Excellent Pair Loose StonesWeight - 6.43 Ct / Size - 11.10 x 9.20 x 5.70 mm / 2 Pc's / Shape -Oval Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20242.33 Ct Natural Brazilian Deep Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 2.33 Ct / Size - 9.20 x 9.10 x 5.80 mm / Shape - Trillion Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20246.31 Ct Natural Brazilian Green Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 6.31 Ct / Size - 14.10 x 10.40 x 7.10 mm / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20243.88 Ct Natural Brazilian Deep Color Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 3.88 Ct / Size - 13.00 x 9.10 x 6.50 mm / Shape - Pear Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold202411.61 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 11.61 Ct / Size - 17.70 x 12.60 x 8.70 mm / Shape - Oval Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20248.45 Ct Natural Brazilian Green Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 8.45 Ct / Size - 18.20 x 9.30 x 6.30 mm / Shape - Octagon Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold202414.45 Ct Natural Brazilian Green Amethyst Loose StoneWeight - 14.45 Ct / Size - 13.40 x 13.30 x 10.30 mm / Shape - Square Octagon Cut / Color - Green / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
Sold20245.04 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Excellent Checkerboard Cut Loose StoneWeight - 5.04 Ct / Size - 12.00 x 12.00 x 6.70 mm / Shape - Round Cut / Color - Purple / Clarity - VVS / Origin - Brazil / Treatment - NoneSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sLEE WINSLOW COURT (Massachusetts/Maine, 1903-1992), "Range of Twilight, Townsend, Vermont"., Oil on$250
264 Lots AwayGems Auction4.77 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Dumble Shaped Loose Beads$3(3 bids)
362 Lots AwayGems Auction5.66 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Pear Checkerboard Cut Loose Stone$3(2 bids)
380 Lots AwayGems Auction3.53 Ct Natural Brazilian Green Amethyst Fancy Pear Drop Loose Beads$1(1 bid)
278 Lots AwayGems Auction1.49 Ct Natural Brazilian Purple Amethyst Matching Pair Loose Stones$7(2 bids)