Sold2022Pierre Jules Mene, La Fauconnier Arabe a Chaval, BronzePIERRE JULES (P.J.) MENE (French, 1810 - 1879), "Le Fauconnier Arabe a Cheval," bronze sculpture, overall: 31 x 28 x 12. signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) FauconnierAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Fauconnier arabe a cheval. Polychrome bronze sculpture, inscribed 'PJ MENE' on the base and stamp-numbered 8/20, set on a green marble base Bronze height: 2See Sold Price
Sold2019after PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZEafter PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Djinn Etalon Arabe," cast and patinated in a standing position before a branch wood fence on an oval stylized groundwork base, signed "PSee Sold Price
Sold2020after PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZEafter PIERRE JULES MÊNE (French1810-1879) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Djinn Etalon Arabe," cast and patinated in a standing position before a branch wood fence on an oval stylized groundwork base, signed "PSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA BRONZE SCULPTURE AFTER THE ORIGINAL BYA 20th century cast of the bronze figural group entitled ‘Jument Arabe et Son Poulain’ (Arabian Mare and her Foal) by Pierre-Jules Mene. On an oval marble socle. Width, 11 inches PROVENANCE From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879)20th century. Patinaed bronze.Ht. 10 1/2 in. L. 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Pierre-Jules Mêne(French, 1810–1879) [Cheval à la barrière No 1] , signed "P.J. Mêne", a 20th century aftercast, patinated bronze, 12 in. with red marble Note:See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER PIERRE JULES MENE BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER PIERRE JULES MENE (FRENCH, 1810-1879), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 24 1/2" L 27" D 15", "HUNT SCENE":Signed "P.J. Mene 1869" to base. Raised on a green marble base, length 32" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Jules Mene, Bronze, L'ACCOLADEAfter Pierre Jules Mene (1810-1879), L'ACCOLADE, large bronze horse grouping, signed, 12"t x 20 3/4"w x 8 1/4"d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
2020Pierre Jules Mene bronze sculpturePierre Jules Mene (French 1810-1879)- Djinn, Etalon Barbe- bronze sculpture, 1846, signed P. J. Mene 1846 on base, titled. 11 1/2 x 15 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pierre Jules Mene, Bronze Figural Group ofAfter Pierre Jules Mene (French 1810-1879), Bronze Figural Group of Horseback Hunter and Dogs, base inscribed P.J. Mene 1869 {Dimensions 25 x 28 x 16 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Wild boar by Pierre-Jules Mene, bronze, marble baseTitle: Signed Wild boar by Pierre-Jules Mene, bronze, marble base Maker: Pierre-Jules Mene Origin: Unknown Date/Period: Unknown Materials: Bronze / Marble Size:Size: 26 x 16 x 19 cm Description: SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MENE, BRONZE EQUESTRIAN SCULPTUREAfter Pierre Jules (P.J.) Mene (French, 1810-1879). "Horse", bronze on slate. Signed near horses back hoof. Approx. h. 10.5", w. 9", d. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules Mene, Bronze, Jockey on Horse(French, 1810-1879) on marble base, signed "P.J. Mene." 14-1/2"h x 15-3/4"w x 6-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Jules Mene bronzePierre Jules Mene (French 1810-1879)- Djinn, Etalon Barbe- bronze sculpture, 1846, signed P. J. Mene 1846 on base, titled, later casting. 11 1/2 x 15 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY PIERRE JULES MENE BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRENCHMOTHER DUCK WITH DUCKLINGS - SIGNED - GOOD PATINA DISCLAIMER: Pick up DATE: Saturday, July 17 from 10am to 2pm at the address of 161 Raritan River Rd, Califon, NJSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Jules Mene - Bronze Hunting Dogs & RabbitCast bronze sculpture of two dogs. Reproduction from the original by 19th century French sculptor, Pierre Jules Mene. Signed on base. 34" W x 17" D x 14" H. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jules Mene Bronze HorsesPierre Jules Mene bronze of two horsed frolicking. Signed on base PJ Mene.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jules Mene bronze figure of dog signed.Pierre Jules Mene bronze figure of dog signed, dated 1858. 7 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Jules Mene, Bronze "Tiger Walking"The wild cat with flattening ears. Signed on base. 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre-Jules Mene, Bronze StagPierre-Jules Mene bronze stag with tree, signed "P.J. MENE" at base. [9" H x 9 3/4" W x 3 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
2022Pierre Jules Mene Bronze Horse19th century bronze horse signed Pierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). H. 7" W. 9". Good condition see photos for details.See Sold Price
4 days LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalBronze Sculpture "Jument Arabe et Son Poulain No. 3" after P. J. Mene (1810-1879)$200
Jun 20The Rug LifePIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) BRONZE STATUE OF BUCK, 4.5IN x 5.5IN x 12IN (11cm x 14cm x 30cm)$300
9 hrs LeftTremont AuctionsAfter Pierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879). Patinated bronze sculpture of 2 Pointers in a natural$225(2 bids)
Jun 14Leland LittlePierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), Levrette (Giselle) Jouant Avec Une Boule$50