Sold2021C. 1987 HERMES "POST ET CAVALERIE" SILK SCARFHermes "Post et Cavalerie" (Post and Cavalry) silk scarf, designed by Joachim Metz circa 1987. Features white colorway with gold tassels and coat-of-arms motifs. Titled upper center, with Hermes-ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE' BLACK SILK NECK SCARFHermes neck scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie," original design by Joachim Metz, c. 1987, black, gold red and blue silk, design features various golden post cavalry dressings, retaining care tag, measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. 1989 HERMES CASQUES ET PLUMETS SILK SCARFGenuine Hermes "Casques et Plumets" scarf, designed by Julia Abadie in 1989. Features a taupe and brown leopard colorway with plumed helmets and Roman military motifs in gold, turquoise and navy. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk ScarfTitle: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf Description: Hermes Marine et Cavalerie Brick Red 90cm Silk Scarf. Design features military ships, cavalry and crests in brick red, terra coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "Poste et Cavalerie" Printin pink, gold, blue. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Silk Scarf. Post de Cavalerie.Hermes Silk Scarf. "Post de Cavalerie": 35" X 35" Red borders with gold and blue red; designed by Joachim Metz. Labeled: Hermes, Made in France.has a small stain see photo. Examine and bid accordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2015Hermes Silk Scarf "Poste et Cavalerie" Printin red, black, white, and gold. 34 inches height, 34 inches width.34"H x 34"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COMMEMORATIVE SILK SCARF BY KERMIT OLIVERHERMES COMMEMORATIVE SILK SCARF BY KERMIT OLIVER 1987: Rare Hermes Commemorative Silk Scarf ''Faune et Florre du Texas'' by Kermit Oliver, 1987. Unworn Hermes designed to Commemorate the 150th anniverSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, lacking care tag, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: LuxurSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'POSTE ET CAVALERIE'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Poste et Cavalerie" pattern, original design by Joachim Metz, light yellow/ ivory ground, with gold sabretache print, retaining care tag, measurements for shipping purposes oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Cannes et Pommeaux" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Cannes et Pommeaux" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., first designed by Francoise de la Perriere in 1985, in pink, Made in France, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Casques et Plumets" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Casques et Plumets" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., first designed by Julie Abadie in 1989, military theme, tan & orange, Made in France, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes silk scarf "Dies et Hore" print sweaterHermes silk scarf "Dies et Hore" print sweater, c. 1970's, Made in France, turtleneck style, designed by Francoise Faconnet in 1963, brown color way, with zipper neck, size 42, approx. 40"b, 22"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes 90cm   Silk/Cashmere ScarvesTwo Hermes 90cm   Silk/Cashmere Scarves This lot contains two scarves. THE FIRST "Fantaisies Indiennes" pattern by Loïc Dubigeon. Year of issue, 1987. Label (within the print): HermesSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES "POSTE ET CAVALERIE" BY JOACHIM METZ SCARFHermes Scarf-Terracotta/Gold/Taupe/Red-100% Twill Silk-90*90cm-"Poste et Cavalerie" by Joachim Metz-AAS9258See Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF 'ETENDARDS ET BANNIERES'Hermes silk twill scarf, "Etendards et Bannieres," original design by Annie Faivre c. 1984, retains care tag, some spotting, approx 36"h, 36"w, 0.25lbs *Provenance: Luxury goods are offered in partnerSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) HERMES 'PETITE MAIN' SILK SCARF LATHAM & BOOK(2) Hermes group, comprising: (1) silk twill scarf, "Petite Main", designed by Caty Latham, 1987, in pinks, yellows, greens, blues and whites, 35"sq; (1) "How to Wear your Hermes Scarf" book, c. 1986,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes "Le Poitevin" 90 cm silk scarfHermes "Le Poitevin" 90 cm silk scarf, 20th c., first designed by Hubert de Watrigant in 1987, in burgundy & plum, Made in France, 35"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hermes Silk Scarf PLUSA Hermes silk scarf featuring Joachim Metz's 1987 design "Poste et Cavalrie" in blue. Also included is a red patterned silk scarf by Talbots. Hermes scarf measures 35" x 35". Talbots scarf measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018HERMES SILK TWILL SCARF, 'CARYOPHYLLES' PATTERNHermes silk twill scarf, in "Oeillets Sauvages et Autres Caryophylles" pattern, original design by Niki Goulandris, c. 1990, featuring polychrome floral pattern against light green ground, retaining cSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES 'ETENDARDS ET BANNIERES' SILK SCARFHermes 'Etendards et Bannieres' cashmere and silk scarf, featuring multicolor banners, flags, and ribbons, with maker's mark to right center. Accompanied by original box. Approximate dimensions: h. 35See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES "ASTRES ET SOLELS" SILK SCARFHERMES SCARF LIGHT BLUE/RED/YELLOW/ORANGE SILK 100% TWILL SILK 35.5 x 35.5 INCHES ASTRES ET SOLELS BY ANNIE FAIVRE CONDITION RATING AA AAU1412 ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED BOX 19See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES CASQUES ET PLUMETS SILK SCARF - J.A. BADIEA Hermes Kosmina silk scarf designed by Julia Abadie. It measures approx 35". It comes with a Hermes gift note from Sir Moosa to Lady Hoops. With original box.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausHERMES Hermes Poste et Cavalerie saber decoration bag Carre 90 scarf silk beige gold multicolor$1
6 days LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with box$125
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Carre 40 MONSIEUR ET MADAME Monsieur & Madame Silk Blue Scarf Muffler$10