Art & Antiques 2022-06-03 Auction - 200 Price Results - Amadeus Auction in Vienna

Salvador Dalí * (1904-1989), La Noblesse du Temps, Bronze, 1984 | Salvador Dali * (1904-1989), LaJosef Bramer * , Balance, 2007 | Josef Bramer * , Balance, 2007Chester Fields 1945 Fly Fishing Eagle | Chester Fields 1945 Fly Fishing Eagle
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Art & Antiques

Auction of art and antiques from private estates and collections. | Auktion von Kunst und Antiquitäten aus privaten Nachlässen und Sammlungen.
Lot Number: Lowest
Biedermeier Dining Room Table | Biedermeier Esstisch: Biedermeier table in oak with turned legs and new oval veneered in walnut, 233 x 104 x 78.5 cm. | Biedermeier Tisch aus Eiche mit gedrechselten Beinen und neue ovaler aus Nussholz, furniert, 233 x
0003: Biedermeier Dining Room Table | Biedermeier EsstischEst. €1,500-€1,800
Josephine Garnish | Josephinische Garnitur: Josephine set consisting of 6 armchairs 92 x 52 x 50 cm and a bench 92 x 117.5 x 50 cm. Carved walnut and light upholstery, partial traces of belly. Covers included. | Josephinische Garnitur
0007: Josephine Garnish | Josephinische GarniturEst. €2,800-€4,200
Biedermeier Writing Desk | Biedermeier Schreibtisch: Biedermeier walnut veneered desk. Full-length drawer with lock, top with two drawers with locks and a shelf, 98.5 x 76 x 51 cm. | Biedermeier Schreibtisch aus Nussholz furniert. Durchgehende Lade mit
0008: Biedermeier Writing Desk | Biedermeier SchreibtischEst. €1,200-€1,400
Drawleaf Table | Drawleaf Tisch: Drawleaf table in dark stained oak, box table with rectangular top and two pull-out drawer leaves (Draw Leaf), table frame with 4 turned legs, age-related signs of use, 76 x 88 x 91 cm, extended 150
0011: Drawleaf Table | Drawleaf TischEst. €1,000-€1,300Lot Passed
Decorative Mirror | Dekorativer Spiegel: Decorative mirror, large, with carved wooden gilded frame, dimensions: height 94 cm, width 73 cm. | Dekorativer Spiegel mit geschnitztem Holzrahmen vergoldet, 94 x 73 cm.
0016: Decorative Mirror | Dekorativer SpiegelEst. €1,000-€1,200Lot Passed