Manlius, NY, United States
NY ART & ANTIQUE COLLECTOR ESTATE AUCTION
NY ART COLLECTOR & GALLERY OWNER PRIVATE ESTATE AUCTION: Large Collection of FINE ART, EARLY AMERICANA PERIOD FURNITURE, SALTGLAZED STONEWARE, EARLY LIGHTING AND TALL GLOBE LANTERNS, COINS, ANTIQUES, UNIQUES & MORE!
Overview:
Huge 100+ Collection of SALT GLAZED ANTIQUE STONEWARE POTTERY - FINE ARTWORK (Listed Artists / Oil on Canvas, Oil on Board, Watercolors, Sculptures, Bronze, Sketches, Lithos, Rare Portfolios, Mini Wax Portraits) ? Wonderful ANTIQUE SNUFF BOXES - EARLY LIGHTING (Betty Lamps, Oil Lamps, Early Lighting, Tall Globe Lanterns, Firefighters Lanterns, Rare Colored Globes) - PEWTER - ANTIQUE ORIENTAL CARPETS, RUGS & RUNNERS - FURNITURE - MIRRORS ? EARLY AMERICANA ? MCM ? CARVED SMALL BOXES, TRUCKS & CHESTS - EMPHEMERA ? ANTIQUE BOOKS - ADVERTISING - BREWERIANA & WINERY - BRONZE & CAST METAL SCULPTURES - CLOCKS - POLITICAL & MILITARIA Incl. Civil War - VINTAGE TOYS (Cast Iron, Pressed Steel, Tin) ? STAMPS ? COINS - VINTAGE & ANTIQUES ? Uniques, Rare, Whimsical & Much More!
Lot Number: Lowest