ESTATE AUCTION MAY 21, 2023 AT 11AM 2023-05-21 Auction - 389 Price Results - THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD. in NY

PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH L, ELYSEE ALEX MAGUY 25" X 19"18/19TH CENTURY OAK WELSH DRESSER 83 X 60 X 17ROY BROWN OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE (SOTHEBYS LABEL ON BACK ) 12 X 16
Bellport, NY, United States

ESTATE AUCTION MAY 21, 2023 AT 11AM

Selling the contents of several NYC apartments, as well as estates from Bellport, Amagansett, and more. 18th century through mid-century furniture, accessories and decorations. Paintings, prints, and works on paper including Andre Grisson, Roy Brown, M. Soyer, Picasso. Antique Irish writing table by Millan and Beatty, large quantity of English blue china, Orientalia, Wedgwood dinner set, mirrors, antique lighting, tin signs, clocks, Native American sterling silver and turquoise jewelry, Oriental rugs, AND SO MUCH MORE!
Lot Number: Lowest
KITTINGER TRIPLE DRESSER (BUFFALO) 90 X 35: KITTINGER TRIPLE DRESSER (BUFFALO) 90 X 35
0007: KITTINGER TRIPLE DRESSER (BUFFALO) 90 X 35Est. $300-$500
FRENCH BRONZE CENTERBOWL 7 X 18 X 10: FRENCH BRONZE CENTERBOWL 7 X 18 X 10
0016: FRENCH BRONZE CENTERBOWL 7 X 18 X 10Est. $150-$250
PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT BRACKETS 14 X 9 X 8: PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT BRACKETS 14 X 9 X 8
0018: PAIR OF ITALIAN GILT BRACKETS 14 X 9 X 8Est. $50-$150