South Bend, IN, United States
Arts & Crafts: Stickley, Tiffany, & More!
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co. is offering a rare collection of high end Arts & Crafts furniture and decor. The auction includes a curated collection of Arts & Crafts pieces by Gustav Stickley, Frank Lloyd Wright, L. & J.G. Stickley, Limbert, Roycroft, Tiffany Studios, and many more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0001: Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Slag Glass Large Picture Frame, Circa 1910Est. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0002: Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Slag Glass Pen Tray, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0003: Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Slag Glass Rocker Blotter, Circa 1910Est. $600-$1,000
0004: Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze Blotter Corners, Circa 1910Est. $400-$800
0005: Tiffany Studios New York Pine Needle Bronze and Slag Glass Picture Frame, Circa 1910Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0006: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Doré Letter RackEst. $800-$1,200
0007: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Doré Notepad Holder Desk AccessoryEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
0008: Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco 'Greek Key' Bronze Doré Pen Tray Desk AccessoryEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
0008B: Tiffany Studios New York Greek Key Bronze Doré Blotter Ends With Leather Desk BlotterEst. $600-$800
0009: Tiffany Studios New York Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Rocker Blotter, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0010: Tiffany Studios New York Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Notepad Holder, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0011: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass InkwellEst. $600-$1,000
0012: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Pen Tray, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0014: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass InkwellEst. $600-$1,000
0015: Tiffany Studios New York Grapevine Bronze and Slag Glass Pen Tray, Circa 1910Est. $500-$800
0017: Tiffany Studios New York Zodiac Bronze Blotter Ends With Leather Desk BlotterEst. $600-$800
0019: Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Bronze Rocker Blotter, Circa 1910Est. $400-$800
0021: Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Pen Tray Desk AccessoryEst. $400-$800
0022: Tiffany Studios New York "Zodiac" Patinated Bronze Match Box HolderEst. $300-$600