Antique Toys, Character Items and Americana 2012-12-08 Auction - 538 Price Results - Soulis Auctions in MO

SUPER SHINY RED EMERSON 'PATRIOT' CATALIN RADIO MOD 400CRAGSTAN ASTRONAUT BATTERY OPERATED TOY ROBOTSPACE PATROL BATTERY OP K TOY JAPAN, TIN LITHO
Lone Jack, MO, United States

Antique Toys, Character Items and Americana

Soulis Auctions

Soulis Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Rare Early 1900's Harley Davidson Bicycle, Large Collection of Rare Early Felix and Crazy Kat Character Items, Green Felt Krazy Kat 18 Inches, Boxed Parlor Games Circa 1900, Coca-Cola Signs and Trays, Cast Iron Toys and Banks, Twenty Folk Art Whirligigs, Collection of 50 Antique Toy Drums, Rare and Boxed Robots, An old Collection of Antique Marbles, Mickey Mouse Items, Great Boxed Toys, Soda fountain items, Early Yellow Kid Items, Tobor the Robot Posters, Rare Circa 1890 Stone Litho Golf Poster by Henri Claude Forestier, Advertising Signs 1890 to 1950, Buck Rogers Helmet, Folk Art Ship Models, Shiny Red Emerson Patriot Aristocrat Catalin Radio - Mint! Spool and other Cabinets, Railroad Coffee Box, Collection of Bears, Horses and Steiff Animals, Crandall Calendar and Moran Nudes, Original Felix The Cat Daily Cartoon, Art, 1939; 1890's French Velocipede, Ride-on's and Rocking Horses.
Lot Number: Lowest
1927 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAY: Measures 12 x 10.5 inches
0003: 1927 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYEst. $20-$2,000
1942 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAY: Measures 12 x 10.5 inches
0004: 1942 COCA-COLA SERVING TRAYEst. $20-$2,000
PICKANINNY BRAND PEANUT BUTTER, 1 POUND TIN: Measures 3.5 inches.
0006: PICKANINNY BRAND PEANUT BUTTER, 1 POUND TINEst. $20-$2,000
BLANKE'S MOJAV TWO POUND COFFEE TIN: Measures 7.5 inches.
0007: BLANKE'S MOJAV TWO POUND COFFEE TINEst. $20-$2,000
SWEET MIST CHEWING TOBACCO STORE TIN: Measures 11.5 inches.
0009: SWEET MIST CHEWING TOBACCO STORE TINEst. $20-$2,000
DIXIE QUEEN PLUG CUT ROUND TOBACCO TIN,: Measures 6.5 inches.
0010: DIXIE QUEEN PLUG CUT ROUND TOBACCO TIN,Est. $20-$2,000
UNION LEADER CUT PLUG ROUND TOBACCO TIN: Measures 6.5 inches.
0011: UNION LEADER CUT PLUG ROUND TOBACCO TINEst. $20-$2,000
TOM'S TOASTED PEANUTS STORE ADVERTISING JAR: Measures 10 inches.
0013: TOM'S TOASTED PEANUTS STORE ADVERTISING JAREst. $20-$2,000
ORANGE CRUSH SODA DISPENCER JUG: Measures 17 inches.
0014: ORANGE CRUSH SODA DISPENCER JUGEst. $20-$2,000
CIRCA 1910 HAMMERED NICKEL STRAW HOLDER: Mark on one side of Liggett's and makers stamp of INTERNATIONAL SHEFFIELD WORKS INC. N.Y. CITY, HAND HAMMERED. Measures 10.5 inches.
0016: CIRCA 1910 HAMMERED NICKEL STRAW HOLDEREst. $20-$2,000
DAN'S COFFEE NEON CLOCK CIRCA 1940: Art Deco red neon clock with reverse painted graphics, measures 21 inches diameter overall including case. The clock is in running order.
0018: DAN'S COFFEE NEON CLOCK CIRCA 1940Est. $20-$2,000
ANGEL DAINTY DYES DISPLAY CABINET, CHICAGO: Measures 17.25 x 15 x 5.75 inches.
0020: ANGEL DAINTY DYES DISPLAY CABINET, CHICAGOEst. $20-$2,000
GOODYEAR TIRE ADVERTISING ASHTRAYS: 6 inch diameters.
0024: GOODYEAR TIRE ADVERTISING ASHTRAYSEst. $20-$2,000