Margerie, R Anatomie De L'homme. Französische Handschrift Auf Bütten. 1711. 4°. 87 - Sep 26, 2022 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Berlin

Margerie, R Anatomie de L'homme. Französische Handschrift auf Bütten. 1711. 4°. 87

Related Books, Magazines & Papers

More Items in Books, Magazines & Papers

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-135647105=1
Medizin
Margerie, R
Anatomie de L'homme. Französische Handschrift auf Bütten. 1711. 4°. 87 beschr. Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. auf 5 Bünden mit Rücken- u. Stehkantenvergoldung (beschabt, bestoßen, Fehlstellen im Bezug).
Leather of the period on 5 raised bands with gilt spine and edges (scuffed, bumped, missing parts in the cover). - Early, presumably unpublished French manuscript about anatomy. Signed R. Margerie, dated 1711. - Pages partially untrimmed, book body reinforced with thread, occ. minor staining, overall well preserved.
Frühe, scheinbar unveröffentlichte medizinische Handschrift. - Seiten tls. unbeschnitten, Innenfalz mit Faden verstärkt, gelegentlich wenig fleckig, insgesamt wohlerhalten.

  • 22.95%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, Berlin, de
Offers In-House Shipping