JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise
Jean Cocteau Sale History
View Price Results for Jean CocteauRelated Art
More Items from Jean Cocteau
JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963)
Le Lutin de Venise
signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers)
plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé
37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 in.)
Exécuté en 1962.
Cette œuvre est le modèle original réalisé par Cocteau pour l'édition de 15.
signed Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (underneath)
partially glazed terracotta oval plate with engobe
Conceived in 1962.
This work is the original model made by Cocteau for the subsequent edition of 15
Footnotes:
Bibliographie
A. Guédras, Jean Cocteau céramiques, Paris, 1989, n° 241
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Le Lutin de Venise
Exécuté en 1962.
Conceived in 1962.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie
With a minor surface dirt throughout.
This work is in very good condition.
Avec une légère salissure superficielle sur l'ensemble.
Cette œuvre est en très bonne condition.
- 27.5% up to €25,000.00
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 20% above €700,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Rue de la Paix, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping