GRANDE PEINTURE
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GRANDE PEINTURE
en polychromie sur toile sur fond bleu, représentant une triade bouddhique, avec le Bouddha Amitabha assis en méditation sur un lotus, les mains en vitarka mudra, entouré de deux bodhisattva, l'un tenant un sceptre, l'autre un lotus, et de plusieurs sages du Tao.
(Usures et accidents; encadrée).
Corée, XIXe siècle.
A LARGE FRAMED PAINTING, COLOURS AND INK ON CANVAS, AMITABHA AND TAO GODS, KOREA, 19TH CENTURY.
DIM. 143 X 126 CM (56 5/16 X 49 5/8 IN.)
Corée, XIXe siècle.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
GRANDE PEINTURE
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste