Tiffany Sterling Travel Set - Dec 02, 2022 | Brunk Auctions In Nc

Tiffany Sterling Travel Set

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-140092777=1
item-140092777=2
item-140092777=3
item-140092777=4
item-140092777=5
item-140092777=6
item-140092777=7
item-140092777=8
Tiffany Sterling Travel Set
Tiffany Sterling Travel Set

American, 1907-1947, with 24 sterling cases, tools, shoe horn, comb, razor strop, and brushes, fitted locking leather case with mirror, all pieces monogrammed including case "E.vdII.K.", case 4 x 13-1/2 x 9 in.

Provenance: Private Collection

silver with light scratches and minor wear; case with wear and damage at back hinge
  • 28%

Tiffany Sterling Travel Set

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $500
23 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Asheville, NC, us
Offers In-House Shipping

Brunk Auctions

Brunk Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Asheville, NC, United States15,401 Followers