Lanternist-Exhibition Pieces
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Lanternist-Exhibition Pieces
1) Frères Lapierre, Paris. Magic lantern "Carrée" No. 3, c. 1900, 14 ½ in. high, for glass slides of 3 ½ in. (4/3-) - 2) Unmarked. Magic lantern, tin on wood plate, heigth 26 in., for 4 in. slides, parts replaced. (4/-) - 3) Replica of a wood box 19 x 26 x 7 in., with shoulder-straps for a lanternist with 8 early French slides 2 1/3 x 10 in. (4/-) - And: 4) Three framed photocopies of engravings, 9 x 12 in., from lanternists.
Laternisten-Ausstellungsmaterialien
1) Gebrüder Lapierre, Paris. Laterna Magica "Carrée" No. 3, um 1900, 37 cm hoch, für Glasbilder 8,8 cm. (4/3-) - 2) Unbezeichnet. Laterna Magica, Blech auf Holzsockel, Höhe 66 cm, für 10,5 cm breite Streifen, Teile ergänzt. (4/-) - 3) Replika eines Tragekoffers für einen Laternisten, 47 x 65 x 19 cm, mit Lederriemen zum Schultern und 8 aufmontierten frühen französischen Glasstreifen 6 x 26 cm. (4/-) - Und: 4) Drei gerahmte Photokopien zeitgenössischer Stiche eines Laternisten, 22 x 31 cm.
Start Price: EUR 120
Start Price: EUR 120
(-/-)
- 23.8%
Lanternist-Exhibition Pieces
Estimate €400 - €500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Koeln, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping