Jose De Guimaraes, Untitled - Jul 26, 2023 | Toomey & Co. Auctioneers In Il

Jose de Guimaraes, Untitled

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-157309270=1
item-157309270=2
item-157309270=3
item-157309270=4
Jose de Guimaraes, Untitled
Jose de Guimaraes, Untitled
Jose de Guimaraes
Untitled

1988
gouache on paper

Signed and dated to lower right 'Jose de Guimaraes 1988'.

This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.
Overall good condition. Please note this work has not been examined out of the frame, but full sheet is visible. Some areas of craquelure. Framed behind glass measuring 21 x 29 x 1 inches.
  • 31% up to $700,000.00
  • 25% above $700,000.00

Jose de Guimaraes, Untitled

Estimate $1,500 - $2,500
Starting Price $750

Item located in Ships from NJ, CA or, IL, us

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

Toomey & Co. Auctioneers

badge TOP RATED
Chicago, IL, United States23,556 Followers