C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
Christopher Richard Wynne (C.R.W.) Nevinson (British, 1889-1946), lithograph on paper depicting a marching army, bayonets in the air, processing down a city street, signed in pencil l.r., 8 1/2" x 7" image size, 17 1/2" x 14 1/2" framed.
Overall good condition, not examined outside of glass.
- 25%
C. R. W. Nevinson, "A Dawn"
Estimate $100 - $200
20 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Valatie, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers