GUANYIN EN MALACHITE / MALACHITE GUANYIN
View More Items in Wine & SpiritsMore Items in Wine & Spirits
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
Description française:
CHINE
Groupe en malachite, à décor sculpté de la déesse Guanyin assise en délassement royal dans une grotte. Milieu Xxe siècle.
Dimensions : 11.5 x 7.5 x 4"
English Description:
CHINA
Malachite group, with sculpted decoration of the goddess Guanyin seated in royal relaxation in a cave. Mid-20th century.
Dimensions: 11.5 x 7.5 x 4"
CHINE
Dimensions : 11.5 x 7.5 x 4"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 11.5 x 7.5 x 4"
- 25%
Estimate CA$150 - CA$200
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping