Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971) Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964.
Colombo Sale History
View Price Results for ColomboRelated Bergeres
More Items from Colombo
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - Milano 1971)
Armchair model "4801". Produced by Kartell, Milan, 1964. Curved and white lacquered bent plywood. (63x58x70 cm.) (slight defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 107
IT
Poltrona modello "4801". Produzione Kartell, Milano, 1964. Multistrato curvato e laccato bianco. (cm 63x58x70) (lievi difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 31%
Estimate €900 - €1,000
41 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itOffers In-House Shipping