FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Description In French:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée en bas à droite:
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.L., Québec
Collection Madeleine Ferron
Exposition:
Musée d'Art Contemporain de Montréal
Marcelle Ferron, Une Rétrospective
Du 2 juin 2000 au 10 septembre 2000
37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Oil on canvas
Signed and dated on the lower right:
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titled on the reverse on a label
Provenance:
Collection of Mr. R.L., Québec
Collection of Mme Madeleine Ferron
Exhibition:
37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Huile sur toile
Ferron Hamelin 47
Titrée au dos sur étiquette
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.L., Québec
Collection Madeleine Ferron
Exposition:
37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"
English Description:
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
"Tissus aquatique"
Oil on canvas
Ferron Hamelin 47
Provenance:
Exhibition:
37x52cm - 14,5x20,5"
- 25%
FERRON, Marcelle (1924-2001)
Estimate CA$15,000 - CA$20,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, Quebec, caSee Policy for Shipping