Ecole Anglaise, Xviiie Siècle Portrait Présumé De Sir Thomas Coke De Island House... - Apr 16, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-174391016=2
Ecole anglaise, XVIIIe siècle
Portrait présumé de Sir Thomas Coke de Island House, Llaugharne, son page et son chien
huile sur toile

oil on canvas
125.5 x 102.2cm (49 7/16 x 40 1/4in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Sale, Christie's, London, 3 April 1987, lot 108
Private Collection, France
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,275 Followers