Tabatière Minéralogique Allemande Montée En Or De Deux Couleurs - Apr 24, 2024 | Christie's In Paris

TABATIÈRE MINÉRALOGIQUE ALLEMANDE MONTÉE EN OR DE DEUX COULEURS

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-175778439=1
item-175778439=2
item-175778439=3
item-175778439=4

PROBABLEMENT SAXONIE, VERS 1775

Details

Ovale formée de calcédoine, le couvercle en chrysoprase ressemblant à une paésine, le bord du couvercle et l’appuie-pouce ciselés de chevrons et attaches feuillagées, apparemment sans poinçon
L.: 7,2 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Poids brut: 94 gr. (3 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS

A GERMAN TWO-COLOUR GOLD AND HARDSTONE SNUFF-BOX, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1780
Oval, the body in brown chalcedony, the cover in chrysoprase, the rim mount and thumbpiece chased with chevrons and oak leaves, apparently unmarked

  • 26% up to €700,000.00
  • 21% up to €4,000,000.00
  • 15% above €4,000,000.00

Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Paris, Paris, fr

Christie's

Christie's

New York, NY, United States3,773 Followers