TABATIÈRE MINÉRALOGIQUE ALLEMANDE MONTÉE EN OR DE DEUX COULEURS
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
PROBABLEMENT SAXONIE, VERS 1775
Details
Ovale formée de calcédoine, le couvercle en chrysoprase ressemblant à une paésine, le bord du couvercle et l’appuie-pouce ciselés de chevrons et attaches feuillagées, apparemment sans poinçon
L.: 7,2 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Poids brut: 94 gr. (3 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS
A GERMAN TWO-COLOUR GOLD AND HARDSTONE SNUFF-BOX, PROBABLY SAXONY, CIRCA 1780
Oval, the body in brown chalcedony, the cover in chrysoprase, the rim mount and thumbpiece chased with chevrons and oak leaves, apparently unmarked
Details
L.: 7,2 cm. (2 3/4 in.)
Poids brut: 94 gr. (3 oz.)
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €5,000
Starting Price €1,500
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping