SÉRIE DE DOUZE ASSIETTES DE TABLE AMÉRICAINES EN ARGENT
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Tiffany & Co
PAR TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK, VERS 1920
Details
Circulaire à bordure filet, reposant sur un pied bâte, gravée sur le bord d’un cimier sur devise MALEM MORI QUAM MUTTARE, poinçons sur les fonds : estampille, titre, numéro de modèle (9250- 9249), numéro de commande (6414- 4120 et 9800) et lettre de directeur (T/C et M)
D.: 24,7 cm. (9 3/4 in.)
7,326 gr. (235 oz. 10 dwt.)
Le cimier est pour les Davies-Gilbert, famille qui a contribué au développement des villes de Eastbourne and East Dean dans le Sussex en Angleterre.
Provenance
Famille Davies-Gilbert.
FURTHER DETAILS
A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN SILVER DINNER PLATES, MARK OF TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK, CIRCA 1920
Each circular on foot-rim and with reeded border, engraved with crest above a motto, marked underneath
The crest is that of the Davies-Gilbert, a family that contributed to the development of the cities of Eastbourne and East Dean in the south of England.
Details
D.: 24,7 cm. (9 3/4 in.)
7,326 gr. (235 oz. 10 dwt.)
Provenance
Famille Davies-Gilbert.
FURTHER DETAILS
- 26% up to €700,000.00
- 21% up to €4,000,000.00
- 15% above €4,000,000.00
Estimate €5,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €2,400
Item located in Paris, Paris, frSee Policy for Shipping