MINTON - HENRY BIRKS
Minton Sale History
View Price Results for MintonRelated Figurines & Miniatures
More Items from Minton
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
MINTON - HENRY BIRKS
Ensemble de 13 élégantes assiettes en porcelaine polychrome à décor de 3 macarons en réserve en faïence dite de Wedgewwod aux attributs de la chasse, de la guerre et de la musique.
Au cul: Minton - Henry Birks and sons
Provenance:
Succession de monsieur L., Montréal
MINTON - HENRY BIRKS
Set of 13 elegant polychrome porcelain dinner plates with a décor of music, war and hunt symbols.
On the bottom: Minton - Henry Birks and sons
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. L., Montreal
Provenance:
MINTON - HENRY BIRKS
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. L., Montreal
- 25%
MINTON - HENRY BIRKS
Estimate CA$100 - CA$200
24 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, caSee Policy for Shipping