Pitt, William - The Mill Creek, Essex - 1867
Pitt, William (Act. 1851-1890)
The Mill Creek, Essex (1867)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos W. Pitt 1867
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back W. Pitt 1867
Dimension (PO):
22.86 x 45.72 cm
Rapport de condition:
Un trou au centre
Condition report:
9" x 18"
The Mill Creek, Essex (1867)
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
22.86 x 45.72 cm
Rapport de condition:
Un trou au centre
Condition report:
9" x 18"
Rapport de condition: Un trou au centre
Condition report: Hole in the middle
- 20%
Estimate CA$500 - CA$1,000
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping