Moreno, Miguel - Buste feminin
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Moreno, Miguel (1935-)
Buste feminin
Description (FR):
Sculpture en argent sterling gravée, signée et numérotée à l'arrière de la jambe M Morena 14/49, repose sur une base en marbre noir. Étiquette "Plata de 1a ley", soit argent 925 au dessous. Étiquette du studio de l'artiste au dessous.
Description (EN):
Engraved sterling silver sculpture, signed and numbered on the back of the leg M Morena 14/49, rests on a black marble base. Label "Plata de 1a ley", meaning 925 silver below. Artist's studio label below.
Dimension (PO):
23.5 x 10 cm approx. H x L
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
9.25" x 4" approx. H x L
Buste feminin
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
23.5 x 10 cm approx. H x L
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
9.25" x 4" approx. H x L
- 20%
Estimate CA$1,200 - CA$1,600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping